Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Vivatex S.A. De C.V.
Ports
1
Top Port
Miami, Florida
Contact Info
A58289141
Electro-jet S.A. Ctra. Vic A Manlleu Km. 1, 5 08503 Gurb Barcelona Espana
A58289141 Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUBC1170528310 | Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery Machinery | VIVATEX S.A. DE C.V | Jul 2, 2017 | Spain | 96,010 Kgs | 144 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1VIVATEX S.A. DE C.V.Miami, Florida · Most Recent Jul 2, 201714 ctrs96,010 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
A58289141
Electro-jet S.A. Ctra. Vic A Manlleu Km. 1, 5 08503 Gurb Barcelona Espana
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From A58289141
Bill of Lading:HLCUBC1170528310
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: BEAU4209486
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Machinery | ||
Keywords machinery | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 7 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLD1776624 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: CLHU8637126
Container Number: GESU6310950
Container Number: HLXU8633178
Container Number: CLHU8668765
Container Number: TRLU6819180
Container Number: HLBU1639773
Container Number: BMOU6536630
Container Number: HLXU8163367
Container Number: HLBU1560067
Container Number: TCLU4756648
Container Number: HLXU8316126
Container Number: FCIU7035035
Container Number: SLSU8045110
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Barcelona |
Voyage Number 01W25 | Country of Origin Spain |
Vessel Name BRUSSELS | U.S. Port Miami, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 211702.05000000002 / 96010 |
Quantity 144 PCS | Container Count 14 |
Place of Receipt BARCELONA, ES | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
VIVATEX, S.A. DE C.V
AVENA 430 - LOCAL A COL. GRANJAS MEXICO DELEGACIN IZTACALCO, CD. DE MEXICO CP. 08400
Notify Party
ALMEIDAALATORRE
Shipper
A58289141
ELECTRO-JET S.A. CTRA. VIC A MANLLEU KM. 1, 5 08503 GURB BARCELONA ESPANA
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
1K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
250±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments