Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
353
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Uacj Thailand Co Ltd
Ports
5
Top Port
Laem Chabang
Contact Info
Uacj Marketing And Processing Ameri
166 Mcquiston Drive Battle Creek Mi 49037 Us
Uacj Marketing And Processing Ameri Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 353Total Shipments
353
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 3, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 3, 2023
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Laem Chabang
- Kwangyang
- Vung Tau
- Yantian
- Pusan
Shipments
Latest 5 of 353| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KWEO605142013128 | ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP | UACJ (THAILAND) CO.,LTD | Jan 28, 2023 | Thailand | 149,825 Kgs | 104 PKG |
| 2 | KWEO605142012748 | ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP | UACJ (THAILAND) CO.,LTD | Dec 29, 2022 | Thailand | 149,955 Kgs | 86 PKG |
| 3 | KWEO605142004317 | ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP | UACJ (THAILAND) CO.,LTD | May 10, 2022 | Thailand | 186,067 Kgs | 129 PKG |
| 4 | KWEO605142004146 | ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP | UACJ (THAILAND) CO.,LTD | May 10, 2022 | Thailand | 112,695 Kgs | 85 PKG |
| 5 | KWEO605142003851 | ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP ALUMINUM STRIP | UACJ (THAILAND) CO.,LTD | Apr 23, 2022 | Thailand | 93,795 Kgs | 64 PKG |
Suppliers
Total 2- 1UACJ THAILAND CO LTDMost Recent Jan 28, 20231,343 ctrs24,324,995 Kgs
- 2UACJ MAEKTING AND PROCESSING CORPORMost Recent Jun 19, 20211 ctrs17,465 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Uacj Marketing And Processing Ameri
166 Mcquiston Drive Battle Creek Mi 49037 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Uacj Marketing And Processing Ameri
Bill of Lading:KWEO605142013128
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TGBU5321837
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ALUMINUM STRIP | ||
Keywords aluminum strip | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 15 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal THAX32942 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER PORT MARK CUSTOMER PO NO. ITEM ALLOY-TEMPER | |
Container Number: CXDU1653680
Container Number: TCLU6408934
Container Number: TCLU1789252
Container Number: TCLU6642217
Container Number: TRHU6813820
Container Number: TCLU9622657
Container Number: DRYU6017385
Transit
Carrier KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS INC | Carrier Code KWEO |
Carrier Address OHTEMACHI BLDG 1-6-1 OHTEMACHI CHIYODA-K | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LAEM CHABANG |
Voyage Number 017E | Country of Origin THAILAND |
Vessel Name ONE COLUMBA | U.S. Port LONG BEACH, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYBKKCBB878600 | Weight (LB/KG) 330364.125 / 149825 |
Quantity 103 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt LAEM CHABANG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 4 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
UACJ MARKETING AND PROCESSING AMERI
166 MCQUISTON DRIVE BATTLE CREEK MI 49037 US
Notify Party
UACJ MARKETING & PROCESSING
89 8 HOUDEN NODERA, CHO ANJO CITY, AI
Shipper
UACJ (THAILAND) CO., LTD.
7/352 MOO 6, AMATA CITY INDUSTRIAL TAMBOL MABYANGPORN, AMPHUR PLUAKDAEN RAYONG 21140 TH
More data available to paid subscribers