Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2,096
Trading Partners
13
Top Partner
Jingjiang Hongxun Garments
Ports
7
Top Port
Shanghai
Contact Info
Tiger J Llc.
1430 Broadway, Suite 1900 New York Ny 10018-3308 Us
Tiger J Llc. Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2,096Total Shipments
2,096
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Shanghai
- Yantian
- Pusan
- Kaohsiung
Shipments
Latest 5 of 2,096| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXDO6810712603 | HOODIES | JUMP TIGERS CO., LTD. | Feb 20, 2019 | China Taiwan | 1,431 Kgs | 135 CTN |
| 2 | DWWLSHA1801566 | 100% ACRYLIC KNITTED THROW 100% ACRYLIC KNITTED THROW | NANTONG JOIN-RAY TEXTILE CO.,LD | Oct 1, 2018 | China | 8,935 Kgs | 1571 PCS |
| 3 | DWWLSHA1801261 | LADIES' 75%MODACRYLIC 25%ACRYLIC KNITTED COAT PO:663854 STYLE:A421963 . . ., . . . . . | NANJING TOP GARMENT CO.,LTD | Aug 28, 2018 | China | 452 Kgs | 301 PCS |
| 4 | DWWLSHA1801260 | LADIES` 75% MODACRYLIC 25% ACRYLIC KNITTED JACKET 663838 A448267 LADIES` 75% MODACRYLIC 25% ACRYLIC KNITTED CAPE 663839 A448268 LADIES` 100% ACRYLIC, POLYESTER KNITTED COAT 663835 A448264 LADIES` 60% MODACRYLIC 40% ACRYLIC KNITTED JACKET 663850 A448271 LADIES` 65% ACRYLIC 35% POLYESTER KNITTED JACKET 663834 A448263 | NANTONG JOIN-RAY TEXTILE CO.,LD | Aug 28, 2018 | China | 2,196 Kgs | 2184 PCS |
| 5 | APXLOE2018050396 | FAUX FOX | NANTONG JOIN-RAY TEXTILE CO., LTD | Jul 19, 2018 | China | 322 Kgs | 9 CTN |
Importers
Total 3- 1HSNI LLCNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Apr 21, 201433 ctrs123,790 Kgs
- 2SEARS CANADA INC.Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Feb 27, 201612 ctrs16,813 Kgs
- 3HOME SHOPPINGNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Jul 27, 20092 ctrs8,955 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1JINGJIANG HONGXUN GARMENTSMost Recent Jul 8, 2017256 ctrs853,993 Kgs
- 2NANJING TOP GARMENT CO LTDMost Recent Aug 28, 2018162 ctrs362,539 Kgs
- 3SHANGHAI SUN RAIN GARMENTS CO LTDMost Recent Jan 29, 2016104 ctrs243,098 Kgs
- 4JUMP TIGERS CO LTDMost Recent Feb 20, 201975 ctrs163,724 Kgs
- 5SHANGHAI ECOPEL HG GARMENTS CO LTDMost Recent Nov 14, 201183 ctrs255,806 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Tiger J Llc.
1430 Broadway, Suite 1900 New York Ny 10018-3308 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tiger J Llc.
Bill of Lading:EXDO6810712603
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU5077679
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description HOODIES | ||
Keywords hoodies | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 135 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal TW071214A | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers SHIMANO AMERICAN CORPORATION VENDOR#: 2879776 ---PLS SEE ATTACHED LIST--- | |
Transit
Carrier EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHINGTON INC | Carrier Code EXDO |
Carrier Address 1015 THIRD AVE - 12TH FL | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Chi Lung |
Voyage Number 00057 | Country of Origin China Taiwan |
Vessel Name YM MATURITY | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYTPEV08565500 | Weight (LB/KG) 3155.355 / 1431 |
Quantity 135 CTN | Container Count 1 |
Place of Receipt KEELUNG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 12 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
TIGER J, LLC
1430 BROADWAY, SUITE 1900 NEW YORK NY 10018-3308 US
Shipper
JUMP TIGERS CO., LTD.
6F NO.1 SEC.1 DUEN-HUA SOUTH ROAD TAIPEI, TW
More data available to paid subscribers