Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
8
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
Vallourec Oil Gas Uk Ltd
Ports
4
Top Port
Antwerp
Contact Info
Schlumberger -rslu
1121 Buschong Street Houston, Tx 77039 U.S.A. 1-2812279854
Schlumberger -rslu Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 8Total Shipments
8
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Antwerp
- Bremerhaven
- Rotterdam
- Kobe
Shipments
Latest 5 of 8| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU967429214 | 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 | SUMITOMO EUROPE | Feb 6, 2019 | Germany | 164,885 Kgs | 440 PCS |
| 2 | MAEU605998532 | 1X 45FT HC CONTAINER 9 BUNDLE S W/ 7 JOINTS PER BUNDLE 5-1/ 2 17# L-80 13CR VAM TOP HC - GROSS WEIGHT:27900 KGS HS C ODE:7304.2900 DTHC - PREPAID 1X 45FT HC CONTAINER 8 BUNDL ES W/7 JOINTS PER BUNDLE 5-1 /2 17# L-80 13CR VAM TOP HC GROSS WEIGHT:29000 KGS HS CODE:7304.2900 DTHC - PREPA ID 1 X 45FT HC CONTAINER 50 LOO SE PIPES 5 1/2 20# L-80 13C R VAM 21 3 BUNDLES W/ 7 JOIN TS PER BUNDLE 5-1/2 17# L-8 0 13CR VAM TOP HC GROSS WE IGHT:29000 KGS HS CODE:7304. 2900 DTHC - PREPAID 1X 45FT HC CONTAINER 9 BUNDL ES W/ 7 JOINTS PER BUNDLE 5- 1/2 17# L-80 13CR VAM TOP H C - GROSS WEIGHT:26000 KGS HS CODE:7304.2900 DTHC - PR EPAID 1X 45FT HC CONTAINER 7 BUNDLE S W/ 7 JOINTS 5-1/2 17# L-80 13CR VAM TOP HC 1 BUNDLE W / 5 JOINTS 5-1/2 17# L-80 13 CR VAM TOP HC 1 BUNDLE W/ 6 JOINTS 5-1/2 17# L-80 13CR VAM TOP HC HS CODE:7304.29, 00 DTHC - PREPAID 1X 45FT HC CONTAINER 8 BUNDLE S W/7 JOINTS PER BUNDLE 5-1/2 17# L-80 13CR VAM TOP HC G ROSS WEIGHT:26000 KGS HS CODE :7304.2900 DTHC - PREPAID | PETROLEUM SERVICES AS | Sep 14, 2018 | Germany | 167,250 Kgs | 96 PCS |
| 3 | MAEU574489035 | S.T.C. 67 JOINTS OF 5.5 17# L8 0 13CR VAM TOP R 3 STEEL PIPES S.T.C. 67 JOINTS OF 5.5 17# L8 0 13CR VAM TOP R 3 STEEL PIPES S.T.C. 67 JOINTS OF 5.5 17# L8 0 13CR VAM TOP R 3 STEEL PIPES S.T.C. 67 JOINTS OF 5.5 17# L8 0 13CR VAM TOP R 3 STEEL PIPES S.T.C. 67 JOINTS OF 5.5 17# L8 0 13CR VAM TOP R 3 STEEL PIPES S.T.C. 65 JOINTS OF 5.5 17# L8 0 13CR VAM TOP R 3 STEEL PIPES HS CODE: 7304.2900 | PETROLEUM SERVICES AS | Jan 1, 2018 | Netherlands | 126,665 Kgs | 400 CTN |
| 4 | CCBEUG581AWHT014 | FRAMES CONTAINING 104 THREADED STEEL CASING PIPE 5 O.D. 17# . . | VALLOUREC OIL & GAS UK LTD | May 29, 2017 | Belgium | 33,525 Kgs | 7 PCS |
| 5 | APLU705115557 | 3 X 45-HC DRY CONTAINER - ; THREADED STEEL PIPE - 5 - O.D. GRADE - L80 13CR THREAD - VAM TOP HC CW ; -FREIGHT PREPAID-, ; 3 X 45-HC DRY CONTAINER - ; THREADED STEEL PIPE - 5 - O.D. GRADE - L80 13CR THREAD - VAM TOP HC CW ; -FREIGHT PREPAID-, ; 3 X 45-HC DRY CONTAINER - ; THREADED STEEL PIPE - 5 - O.D. GRADE - L80 13CR THREAD - VAM TOP HC CW ; -FREIGHT PREPAID-, ; | VALLOUREC OIL & GAS UK LTD | Nov 24, 2016 | Belgium | 64,294 Kgs | 199 PCS |
Suppliers
Total 5- 1VALLOUREC OIL GAS UK LTDMost Recent May 29, 20177 ctrs162,363 Kgs
- 2PETROLEUM SERVICES ASMost Recent Sep 14, 201812 ctrs293,915 Kgs
- 3SUMITOMO EUROPEMost Recent Feb 6, 20199 ctrs164,885 Kgs
- 4VALLOUREC OIL AND GAS FRANCEMost Recent Sep 12, 20151 ctrs18,093 Kgs
- 5SUMITOMO CORPORATION OF AMERICASMost Recent Jul 22, 20153 ctrs53,562 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Schlumberger -rslu
1121 Buschong Street Houston, Tx 77039 U.S.A. 1-2812279854
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Schlumberger -rslu
Bill of Lading:MAEU967429214
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU4683493
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 5 1/2 TUBING 20# 13CR80 VAM 2 1, R3 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 49 |
Length 4500 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal NO0500564 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 45 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A CPS HOUSTON DELIVERY ADDRESS: C PS HOUSTON, INC. 301 S. SHELDON RD. P.O. BOX 250 CHANNELVIEW, TX 7753 0, U.S.A | |
Container Number: MAEU9175774
Container Number: MSKU4649040
Container Number: MSKU4686661
Container Number: MSKU4615441
Container Number: MSKU4699885
Container Number: MAEU9172878
Container Number: MSKU4552446
Container Number: MSKU4660287
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Bremerhaven |
Voyage Number 902W | Country of Origin Germany |
Vessel Name MAERSK MONTANA | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 363572.42727272725 / 164885.45454545453 |
Quantity 440 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt STAVANGER | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
SCHLUMBERGER - RSLU
1121 BUSCHONG STREET HOUSTON, TX 77039 U.S.A. 1-2812279854
Notify Party
R.G.R. LOGISTICS AMERICAS LLC
1813 GREENS RD, HOUSTON, TX 77032, USA
Shipper
SUMITOMO CORPORATION EUROPE LTD.
ENERGIVEIEN 1 4056 TANANGER NORWAY 31-180692600 TEL EX 31-18069 26
More data available to paid subscribers