Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
14
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Austrocel Hallein Gmbh
Ports
5
Top Port
South Riding Point
Contact Info
Primester Gp
1801 Warrick Dr Kingsport Tn 37660-555 Us
Primester Gp Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 14Total Shipments
14
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Sep 29, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Sep 29, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- South Riding Point
- Tangier
- Bremerhaven
- Stade
- Sao Paulo
Shipments
Latest 5 of 14| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1076470578 | Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity: 306,835 Admt Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl., Dthc) Manufacturer: Goods Origin: Po No. Lot 3 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 3 Days Dem Detd Freight Prepaid Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp | AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBH | Sep 29, 2026 | Bahamas | 301,950 Kgs | 928 REL |
| 2 | BANQ1077249084 | Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity: 23,585 Admt Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl., Dthc) Manufacturer: Goods Origin: Po No. Lot 2.1 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 3 Days Dem Detd Freight Prepaid | AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBH | Sep 27, 2026 | Bahamas | 23,199 Kgs | 70 PCS |
| 3 | BANQ1076466678 | Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity: 331,407 Admt Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl., Dthc) Manufacturer: Goods Origin: Po No. Lot 1 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 3 Days Dem Detd Freight Prepaid Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified | AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBH | Sep 8, 2026 | Germany | 326,577 Kgs | 992 REL |
| 4 | HLCUHAM260685169 | Commodity Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity 424,241 Admt Shipper Declares Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl. Dthc), Manufacturer Goods Origin Po No. Lot 4 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 4 Days Detention And 4 Days Demurrage At Port Of Destination Freight Prepaid HS 4702.00.0000 Commodity Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity 424,241 Admt Shipper Declares Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl. Dthc), Manufacturer Goods Origin Po No. Lot 4 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 4 Days Detention And 4 Days Demurrage At Port Of Destination Freight Prepaid HS 4702.00.0000 Commodity Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity 424,241 Admt Shipper Declares Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl. Dthc), Manufacturer Goods Origin Po No. Lot 4 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 4 Days Detention And 4 Days Demurrage At Port Of Destination Freight Prepaid HS 4702.00.0000 Commodity Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity 424,241 Admt Shipper Declares Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl. Dthc), Manufacturer Goods Origin Po No. Lot 4 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 4 Days Detention And 4 Days Demurrage At Port Of Destination Freight Prepaid HS 4702.00.0000 Commodity Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity 424,241 Admt Shipper Declares Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl. Dthc), Manufacturer Goods Origin Po No. Lot 4 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 4 Days Detention And 4 Days Demurrage At Port Of Destination Freight Prepaid HS 4702.00.0000 Commodity Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity 424,241 | AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBH | Aug 22, 2026 | 417,508 Kgs | 1296 PCS | |
| 5 | BANQ1076468891 | Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp Manufacturer Registration No. Quantity: 308,590 Admt Cif Greer Port, Us (Incl., Dthc) Manufacturer: Goods Origin: Po No. Lot 2 Ref. No. ACKUS73154500152867 3 Days Dem Detd Freight Prepaid | AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBH | Aug 14, 2026 | Bahamas | 303,687 Kgs | 989 REL |
Suppliers
Total 3- 1AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBHMost Recent Sep 29, 2026140 ctrs3,306,168 Kgs
- 2CERDIA BRASIL INDUSTRIA E COMERCIOMost Recent Jun 29, 20255 ctrs87,890 Kgs
- 3UAB DP ACETATEMost Recent Mar 20, 20251 ctrs23,848 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Primester Gp
1801 Warrick Dr Kingsport Tn 37660-555 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Primester Gp
Bill of Lading:BANQ1076470578
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MEDU4374418
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Commodity: Austrocel AF95LD 100% Pefc Certified Pulp | ||
Keywords commodity austrocel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 71 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 845904 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Container Number: TXGU6718884
Container Number: BMOU6795204
Container Number: CAAU7419390
Container Number: MSDU6698476
Container Number: GAOU7842906
Container Number: MSMU5960551
Container Number: MSNU9575304
Container Number: BMOU6106774
Container Number: MSNU6600390
Container Number: GAOU7851791
Container Number: MSNU7053208
Container Number: FDCU0280318
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port FREEPORT, GRAND BAHAMA I |
Voyage Number UH639 | Country of Origin AUSTRIA |
Vessel Name MSC PASSION III | U.S. Port CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUBY877004 | Weight (LB/KG) 665799.75 / 301950 |
Quantity 928 REL | Container Count 13 |
Place of Receipt BREMERHAVEN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 585 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
PRIMESTER GP
1801 WARRICK DR KINGSPORT TN 37660-555 US
Notify Party
J.M. ROGERS CO INC
245 WOODPORT RD, SPARTA, NJ 07871, USA
Shipper
AUSTROCEL HALLEIN GMBH
SALZACHTALSTRASSE 88 HALLEIN 5400 AT
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
650±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
800±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments