Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Chemours International Operations S
Ports
4
Top Port
Tampico
Contact Info
Polymer Processing N.V.
Haandorpweg 1 Haven 1229 9130 Kall Kallo Na 9130 Be
Polymer Processing N.V. Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Tampico
- South Riding Point
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU253270789 | Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 10 X 20 Container(S) That Contains 10 Bag(S) Containing TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide R900 W39 BC25 25,000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. Mexican Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical NO.3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rutilo Shipp, Ed On Board Freight Prepaid Vendor Code 10244777 Frame Work Order 9900589488 Tax Id DK53139655 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 10 X 20 Container(S) That Contains 10 Bag(S) Containing TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide R900 W39 BC25 25,000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. Mexican Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical NO.3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rutilo Shipp, Ed On Board Freight Prepaid Vendor Code 10244777 Frame Work Order 9900589488 Tax Id DK53139655 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 10 X 20 Container(S) That Contains 10 Bag(S) Containing TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide R900 W39 BC25 25,000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. Mexican Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical NO.3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rutilo Shipp, Ed On Board Freight Prepaid Vendor Code 10244777 Frame Work Order 9900589488 Tax Id DK53139655 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 10 X 20 Container(S) That Contains 10 Bag(S) Containing TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide R900 W39 BC25 25,000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. Mexican Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical NO.3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rutilo Shipp, Ed On Board Freight Prepaid Vendor Code 10244777 Frame Work Order 9900589488 Tax Id DK53139655 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 10 X 20 Container(S) That Contains 10 Bag(S) Containing TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide R900 W39 BC25 25,000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. Mexican Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical NO.3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rutilo Shipp, Ed On Board Freight Prepaid Vendor Code 10244777 Frame | CHEMOURS INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS S | Jun 17, 2025 | Mexico | 250,836 Kgs | 10 BAG |
| 2 | CMDUMXO0621448 | Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Freight Prepaid Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 13 Bag(S) Containing: TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide 796P W01 BC21 21,000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. 10 X 20 Container(S) That Contains 200 Bag(S) On 200 Plts Containing: TIO2 Tipure, R104 W03 SB22 1,000 kg / 2,203 Lb Titanium Dioxide 1,000 kg Net Per Bag In Pallets Of 1 Bags Each. Mexican Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical No. 3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rtotal Weight: 479850 Kgsvendor Code: 10176499 Frame Work Order: 9900996043 Tax Id: 562 024 422 HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 | CHEMOURS INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS | Jan 13, 2023 | Mexico | 529,865 Kgs | 213 BAG |
| 3 | OOLU2547318120 | Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide Titanium Dioxide | N/A | Jun 21, 2014 | Mexico | 206,700 Kgs | 4100 BAG |
| 4 | MSCUT6774123 | Crustaceans, Molluscs And Other Aquatic Invertebra - Partial Reefer (H.C.) 504 Cartons 5.040, 00 kg Cooked Frozen Mussel (Mytilus Chilensis) Meat Freight Prepaid | TORALLA SA | Mar 31, 2013 | Bahamas | 5,500 Kgs | 504 CTN |
| 5 | MSCUT6773620 | Fish Fillets And Other Fish Meat (Whether Or Not M - Partial Reefer Container 635 Cartons 9.525, 00 kg. Atlantic Salmon (Salmo Salar) Skinless, Bonless, Iqf Portions In 15 kg Cartons Freight Prepaid | RAIMUNDO JOSE VIVES FONTAINE E.I.R | Mar 31, 2013 | Bahamas | 10,287 Kgs | 635 CTN |
Importers
Total 2- 1ARJOBEX AMERICACharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Mar 12, 20091 ctrs5,009 Kgs
- 2PLASTICS ADDITIVES DISTRIBUTORSan Juan, Puerto Rico · Most Recent Apr 27, 20091 ctrs4,648 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 4- 1CHEMOURS INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS SMost Recent Jun 17, 202510 ctrs250,836 Kgs
- 2CHEMOURS INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONSMost Recent Jan 13, 202323 ctrs529,865 Kgs
- 3TORALLA SAMost Recent Mar 31, 20131 ctrs5,500 Kgs
- 4RAIMUNDO JOSE VIVES FONTAINE E I RMost Recent Mar 31, 20131 ctrs10,287 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Polymer Processing N.V.
Haandorpweg 1 Haven 1229 9130 Kall Kallo Na 9130 Be
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Polymer Processing N.V.
Bill of Lading:MAEU253270789
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU3933944
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Titanium Dioxide HS 3206.11 10 X 20 Cont Ainer(S) That Contains 10 Bag(S) Containing TIO2 Tipure Titanium Dioxide R900 W39 BC25 25 000 kg Net Per Bulk Bag Per Container. Mexica N Export Tariff Code 32061101 Statistical No. 3206.1010 Tariff Code 3206.10.00 Pigmentos A Base De Dioxido De Titanio Tipo Rutilo Shipp Ed On Board Freight Prepaid Vendor Code 1024 4777 Frame Work Order 9900589488 Tax Id DK5 3139655 | ||
Keywords titanium dioxide | HS-Code HS CODE 3206 1100 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 60039 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: TCLU2440835
Container Number: MRSU0629330
Container Number: TGBU3790584
Container Number: MSKU5411674
Container Number: TLLU3628975
Container Number: MRKU9680983
Container Number: MRKU9485312
Container Number: MRKU9509482
Container Number: MRKU9559760
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALTAMIRA |
Voyage Number 520W | Country of Origin SWITZERLAND |
Vessel Name SFL HAWAII | U.S. Port MIAMI, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU253270789 | Weight (LB/KG) 551934.1012500001 / 250310.25 |
Quantity 10 BAG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt ALTAMIRA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
POLYMER PROCESSING NV
HAANDORPWEG 1 HAVEN 1229 9130 KALL KALLO NA 9130 BE
Notify Party
POLYMER PROCESSING NV
Shipper
CHEMOURS INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS S
ROUTE DU NANTDAVRIL 150 1217 MEYRI MEYRIN NA 1217 CH
More data available to paid subscribers