Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
19
Trading Partners
6
Top Partner
Asko Appliances Ab
Ports
2
Top Port
Gothenburg
Contact Info
Pc Richards And Sons
150 Price Parkway East Farmingdale, Ny 11735
Pc Richards And Sons Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 19Total Shipments
19
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Gothenburg
- Hong Kong
Shipments
Latest 5 of 19| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HJSCCAN409605200 | AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER | N/A | Jun 13, 2014 | Hong Kong | 207,862 Kgs | 7379 CTN |
| 2 | HJSCCAN405731500 | AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER | N/A | Apr 28, 2014 | Hong Kong | 225,322 Kgs | 8115 CTN |
| 3 | HJSCCAN404628200 | AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER AIR CONDITIONER | GREE ELECTRIC APPLIANCES INC. OF | Apr 17, 2014 | Hong Kong | 225,590 Kgs | 8115 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU602613707 | AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PRODUCTIO N MONTH: MAY 2) CUSTOMER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUSTOMER R EQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: 06/07/ 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 9620 0 5) DELIVERY INFORMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SONS 150 PR ICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE , NEW YORK 11735 | N/A | May 29, 2013 | Hong Kong | 290,391 Kgs | 8896 CTN |
| 5 | MAEU602567208 | AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 AIR CONDITIONER 1) PROD UCTION MONTH: MARCH 2) CUSTO MER PO NUMBER: 387768 3) CUS TOMER REQUESTED DELIVERY DATE: APRIL 7, 2013 4) SEC BUYER CODE: 96200 5) DELIVERY INFO RMATION: PC RICHARDS AND SON S 150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST F ARMINGDALE, NEW YORK 11735 | N/A | Apr 22, 2013 | Hong Kong | 391,618 Kgs | 11838 CTN |
Suppliers
Total 4- 1ASKO APPLIANCES ABMost Recent Nov 27, 201011 ctrs94,475 Kgs
- 2GREE ELECTRIC APPLIANCES INC OFMost Recent Apr 17, 201413 ctrs225,590 Kgs
- 3ASK APPLIANCES ABMost Recent Sep 14, 20101 ctrs8,190 Kgs
- 4ASKO APPLIANCES INCMost Recent Jul 6, 20101 ctrs8,190 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Pc Richards And Sons
150 Price Parkway East Farmingdale, Ny 11735
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Pc Richards And Sons
Bill of Lading:HJSCCAN409605200
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU4227579
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description AIR CONDITIONER | ||
Keywords air conditioner | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 495 |
Length 4000 | Height 907 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CH1217120 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M | |
Container Number: TCLU5196281
Container Number: TCLU5901036
Container Number: TCNU5055465
Container Number: HJCU1625248
Container Number: HJCU1579965
Container Number: FSCU9487624
Container Number: TCLU6618118
Container Number: TCLU5872154
Container Number: HJCU1011091
Container Number: TCNU7820305
Container Number: SENU5012419
Transit
Carrier HANJIN SHIPPING COMPANY LTD | Carrier Code HJSC |
Carrier Address 80 EAST RT 4 SUITE 490 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Hong Kong |
Voyage Number 0203E | Country of Origin Hong Kong |
Vessel Name JINHE | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 458335.71 / 207862 |
Quantity 7379 CTN | Container Count 12 |
Place of Receipt ZHUHAI, GUANGDONG | Distribution Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
PC RICHARDS AND SONS
150 PRICE PARKWAY EAST FARMINGDALE, NY 11735
Notify Party
AMERICAN SHIPPING COMPANY
400 OCEAN GATE, LONG BEACH, CA 90802, USA
Shipper
GREE ELECTRIC APPLIANCES,INC.OF ZHU
HAI ON BEHALF OF SHARP ELECTRONICS (M) SDN BHD.HK BRANCH. ROOM 4521-25, METROPLAZA TOWER 1, 223 TEHING FONG ROAD, KWAI FONG
More data available to paid subscribers