Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
166
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Saskcan Pulse Trading
Ports
4
Top Port
Vancouver, Bc
Contact Info
Moorthy Traders
3/1223, Sattur Road Virudhunagar - 626001. Indiaxx
Moorthy Traders Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 166Total Shipments
166
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Vancouver, BC
- DELTA,CN
Shipments
Latest 5 of 166| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUTOR250304399 | GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) 11 X 20 BULK IN CONTAINERS COMMODITY GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) ORIGIN CANADA NET WEIGHT IN MT 283.340 MT GROSS WEIGHT IN MT 283.340 MT, HS CODE 0713.40.00 CERS CG7424202503044179255 14 DAYS FREE TIME AT FINAL PLACE OF DELIVERY XXGST NO 33AAGFM1787L1ZY IEC 3599003025 FSSAI 10019042005862 EMAIL MOORTHYTRADERGMAIL.COM GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) | MERAKI COMMODITIES INC | Mar 12, 2025 | Canada | 283,340 Kgs | 11 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUMTR250224023 | LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS | AGT FOODS | Feb 19, 2025 | Canada | 190,418 Kgs | 7 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUMTR250203865 | FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS SUM2146 FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS FRENCH GREEN LENTILS | AGT FOODS | Feb 19, 2025 | Canada | 301,103 Kgs | 11 PCS |
| 4 | COSU6402037980 | CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS CANADIAN RED LENTILS | ADM AGRI INDUSTRIES (WINDSOR) | Dec 28, 2024 | Canada | 294,630 Kgs | 11 BLK |
| 5 | HLCUMTR241005021 | LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS SUM2146 HS CODE 07 13 10 LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS WHOLE YELLOW PEAS / LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS LAIRD LENTILS | AGT FOODS | Nov 4, 2024 | Canada | 429,644 Kgs | 16 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1HEALTH PLUS INCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Feb 13, 201844 ctrs539,824 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 6- 1SASKCAN PULSE TRADINGMost Recent May 31, 2015212 ctrs5,725,300 Kgs
- 2AGT FOODSMost Recent Feb 19, 2025101 ctrs2,761,426 Kgs
- 3SASKCAN PULSEMost Recent Dec 14, 201241 ctrs1,046,369 Kgs
- 4W A GRAIN AND PULSE SOLUTIONSMost Recent Sep 19, 201527 ctrs643,280 Kgs
- 5DG GLOBAL INCMost Recent Oct 9, 202430 ctrs797,610 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Moorthy Traders
3/1223, Sattur Road Virudhunagar - 626001. Indiaxx
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Moorthy Traders
Bill of Lading:HLCUTOR250304399
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: UACU3873680
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description GREEN LENTILS (MASOOR) (MOSUR) | ||
Keywords green lentils masoor mosur | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 3735461, 3873680 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLBU1335050
Container Number: HLXU1107398
Container Number: TEMU1846719
Container Number: TRLU2984381
Container Number: CAAU2330063
Container Number: HLXU3557959
Container Number: TEMU2669618
Container Number: TEMU1862073
Container Number: FCIU6287705
Container Number: CAAU2086342
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port GOOCH ISLAND, BC |
Voyage Number 077W | Country of Origin CANADA |
Vessel Name YM MODERATION | U.S. Port TACOMA, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUTOR250304399 | Weight (LB/KG) 624764.7000000001 / 283340 |
Quantity 11 PCS | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER, BC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
MOORTHY TRADERS
3/1223, SATTUR ROAD VIRUDHUNAGAR - 626001. INDIAXX
Notify Party
MOORTHY TRADERS
1223 SATTUR RD, INDIAXX
Shipper
MERAKI COMMODITIES INC.
293 CHURCH STREET, OAKVILLE, ON, L6J 1N9 CANADA BN 730599487RT0001
More data available to paid subscribers