Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
7
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Kernkraftwerk Kruemmel
Ports
1
Top Port
Stade
Contact Info
Memphis Processing Facility
1790 Dock Street, Memphis, Tn 38106, Usa C/o Suva Solutions Llc, 299 South Main Street, Suite, Ste
Memphis Processing Facility Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 7Total Shipments
7
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 8, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 8, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Stade
Shipments
Latest 5 of 7| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUHAM260870618 | RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 42,1 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 10,6 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 28,1 MBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,8 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 0,3 GBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 2,1 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 44,4 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,6 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 3321 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, LOW SPECIFIC ACTIVITY (LSA-II); WITH CO-60 CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 69,9 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 0,2 GBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 2,5 MBQ, CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 27,2 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,3 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 3,0 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,3 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 0,2 GBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 41,2 MBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 3321 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, LOW SPECIFIC ACTIVITY (LSA-II); WITH CO-60 CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 22,5 MBQ, CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 68,1 MBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 24,7 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,6 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 | KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMEL | Oct 8, 2026 | 265,160 Kgs | 366 PCS | |
| 2 | HLCUHAM260867475 | RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60 & CS-137, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 0,2 GBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,6 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 2,2 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 12,9 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,3 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 | KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMEL | Oct 8, 2026 | 52,027 Kgs | 65 PCS | |
| 3 | HLCUHAM2606BTRL3 | RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 42,9 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 0,5 GBQ CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 6,0 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 96,0 MBQ CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL,, ACTIVITY 24,2 MBQ CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,5 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 | KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMEL | Aug 27, 2026 | 68,900 Kgs | 97 PCS | |
| 4 | HLCUHAM2606BTUM0 | IMO CLASS 7, UN 2910 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, LOW SPECIFIC ACTIVITY (LSA-II); WITH CO-60 CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 28,5 MBQ CATEGORY III - YELLOW, TRANSPORTINDEX 1,5 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 0,3 GBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 3,0 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 0,2 GBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITHCO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 14,9 MBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,5 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2910 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 28,5 MBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,8 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 0,2 GBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,2 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 30,3 MBQ, CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,6 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2910 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 13,4 MBQ, CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,6 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2910 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 13,7 MBQ, CATEGORY III - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 1,5 MULTIPLE OF A-2 5,88E-03 HS CODE 28444320 IMO CLASS 7, UN 2910 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE 28444320 | KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMEL | Aug 27, 2026 | 236,870 Kgs | 165 PCS | |
| 5 | HLCUHAM251162480 | IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II) ; WITH CO- C ONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY , MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW, TRANSPORTINDEX , MULTIPLE OF A- , - HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II) ; WITH CO- C ONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY , MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW, TRANSPORTINDEX , MULTIPLE OF A- , - HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II) ; WITH CO- C ONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY , MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW, TRANSPORTINDEX , MULTIPLE OF A- , - HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II) ; WITH CO- C ONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY , MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW, TRANSPORTINDEX , MULTIPLE OF A- , - HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II) ; WITH CO- C ONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY , MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW, TRANSPORTINDEX , MULTIPLE OF A- , - HS CODE IMO CLASS , UN RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, EXCEPTED PACKAGE - LIMITED QUANTITY OF MATERIAL HS CODE | KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMEL | Jan 8, 2026 | Germany | 200,720 Kgs | 305 PCS |
Suppliers
Total 2- 1KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMELMost Recent Oct 8, 202648 ctrs823,677 Kgs
- 2RWE NUCLEAR GMBHMost Recent Oct 18, 20246 ctrs104,820 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Memphis Processing Facility
1790 Dock Street, Memphis, Tn 38106, Usa C/o Suva Solutions Llc, 299 South Main Street, Suite, Ste
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Memphis Processing Facility
Bill of Lading:HLCUHAM260870618
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: KKKU0426142
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE IMO CLASS 7, UN 2913 RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL, SURFACE CONTAMINATED OBJECTS (SCO-II); WITH CO-60, CONTAMINATED METALPARTS, SOLID IN FORM OF METAL, ACTIVITY 10,6 MBQ CATEGORY II - YELLOW TRANSPORTINDEX 0,9 MULTIPLE OF A-2 4,26E-03 HS CODE 28444320 | ||
Keywords radioactive material | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 18 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal V367337 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Open Top Container | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . . . . . | |
Container Number: KKKU0426100
Container Number: KKKU0526183
Container Number: KKKU0326020
Container Number: KKKU0119260
Container Number: KKKU0426137
Container Number: KKKU0426116
Container Number: KKKU0326082
Container Number: KKKU0119167
Container Number: KKKU0426163
Container Number: KKKU0426097
Container Number: KKKU0426158
Container Number: KKKU0526178
Container Number: KKKU0326077
Container Number: KKKU0426121
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Data Unavailable |
Voyage Number 637W | Country of Origin GERMANY |
Vessel Name SUAPE EXPRESS | U.S. Port NORFOLK, VIRGINIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUHAM260870618 | Weight (LB/KG) 584677.8 / 265160 |
Quantity 366 PCS | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt HAMBURG, DE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MEMPHIS PROCESSING FACILITY
1790 DOCK STREET, MEMPHIS, TN 38106, USA C/O SUVA SOLUTIONS LLC, 299 SOUTH MAIN STREET, SUITE, STE
Notify Party
DARTRANS, INC.
1107 NORTH POINT BLVD
Shipper
KERNKRAFTWERK KRUEMMEL
ELBUFERSTR. 82 21502 GEESTHACHT, GERMANY
More data available to paid subscribers