Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
981
Trading Partners
14
Top Partner
Vetri Speciali Spa
Ports
9
Top Port
La Spezia
Contact Info
Liquor Bottle Packaging
305 Madison Ave Suite 1357 New York Ny 10165 Us
Liquor Bottle Packaging Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 981Total Shipments
981
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 9, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 9, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- La Spezia
- Genova
- Bremerhaven
- Stade
- Gdynia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 981| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLL2026008893 | EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 | STEKLARNA HRASTNIK D.O.O. | Oct 9, 2026 | Spain | 57,518 Kgs | 306 PKG |
| 2 | HLCUBO12608CXSC6 | BOTTLES BOTTLES BOTTLES BOTTLES CARBOYS BOTTLES FLASKS JARS POTS PH ( 105 X 1104 ) - CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE - 115920 BOTTLE 184 BOX X 21 PALET - 3864 BOX PER CONTAINER CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES H S CODE 70109000, COUNTRY OF ORIGIN XXXXX IEC CODE NO 0894005308 BOOKING REF NO 47421064 INVOICE NO. HGL/2627/2610134 DTD 25.08.2026 SB. 6273714 DT 26-AUG-2026 | HALDYN GLASS LIMITED | Oct 6, 2026 | India | 85,050 Kgs | 105 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUBO12608CXRL0 | CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES ( 126 X 900 ) - CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLE - 113400 BOTTLE 150 BOX X 21 PALET - 3150 BOX PER CONTAINER CLEAR EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES H S CODE 70109000, COUNTRY OF ORIGIN XXXXX IEC CODE NO 0894005308 BOOKING REF NO 96298097 INVOICE NO. HGL/2627/2610133 DTD 25.08.2026 HGL/2627/2610137 DTD 26.08.2026 | HALDYN GLASS LIMITED | Oct 6, 2026 | India | 96,600 Kgs | 126 PCS |
| 4 | FTNVSMXPS0001142 | EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES | VETRI SPECIALI SPA | Sep 22, 2026 | Italy | 57,780 Kgs | 110 PCS |
| 5 | FTNVSMXPS0001141 | EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES | VETRI SPECIALI SPA | Sep 22, 2026 | Italy | 57,700 Kgs | 110 PCS |
Importers
Total 4- 1TERRESSENTIA CORPORATIONCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Jul 13, 20154 ctrs52,307 Kgs
- 2LIQUOR BOTTLE PACKAGING INTERNATIONNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Sep 21, 20204 ctrs68,591 Kgs
- 3LIQUOR BOTTLE PACKAGINGNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 11, 20141 ctrs13,721 Kgs
- 4THE BLACK PRINCE DISTILLERYNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jan 29, 20141 ctrs14,007 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1VETRI SPECIALI SPAMost Recent Sep 22, 2026646 ctrs8,126,795 Kgs
- 2STOLZLE CZESTOCHOWA SP Z O OMost Recent Apr 24, 2026430 ctrs5,932,973 Kgs
- 3VETRI SPECIALI SRLMost Recent Mar 11, 2019175 ctrs2,180,787 Kgs
- 4DEKORGLASS DZIALDOWO SAMost Recent Aug 22, 2026563 ctrs7,342,630 Kgs
- 5STEKLARNA HRASTNIK D O OMost Recent Oct 9, 202698 ctrs1,301,368 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Liquor Bottle Packaging
305 Madison Ave Suite 1357 New York Ny 10165 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Liquor Bottle Packaging
Bill of Lading:ATLL2026008893
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HASU4793172
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description EMPTY GLASS BOTTLES HS CODE709010 | ||
Keywords empty glass bottles | HS-Code HS CODE 7090 1000 | Piece Count 44 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 7549072 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TRLU7619545
Container Number: MRKU4723969
Container Number: CAAU5277419
Container Number: MRKU5344152
Container Number: MRSU9038235
Container Number: MRSU4163363
Transit
Carrier ATLAS LINE | Carrier Code ATLL |
Carrier Address 107 CLEETHORPE ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALGECIRAS |
Voyage Number 637W | Country of Origin SLOVENIA |
Vessel Name LUNA MAERSK | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU275595660 | Weight (LB/KG) 126827.19 / 57518 |
Quantity 306 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt ALGECIRAS SPAIN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
LIQUOR BOTTLE PACKAGING INTL LLC
305 MADISON AVE SUITE 1357 NEW YORK NY 10165 US
Notify Party
ACE FORWARDING
11895 WAYNE RD, ROMULUS, MI 48174, USA
Shipper
STEKLARNA HRASTNIK D.O.O.
CESTA 1. MAJA 14 HRASTNIK 1430 SI
More data available to paid subscribers