Jcmd

US Customs records for Jcmd.

Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.

Get United States data for $229
Total Shipments
12
Trading Partners
4
Top Partner
Conway Macao Commerical Offshore
Ports
1
Top Port
Hong Kong
Contact Info
Jcmd
330 Industrial Boul #7 Saint-eustache Qc J7r 5r4 Ca

Jcmd Records

Get a complete importer history

Updated:

Overview

Total 12

Total Shipments

12
  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019

Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019

20062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
Importer Shipments

Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers

Shipments

Latest 5 of 12
#Bill of LadingProductSupplierArrival DateCountry of OriginGross Weight KGSQuantity
1BANQHKG5055384
COMPATIBLE PRINTER RIBBONS HS # 9612.10 THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS HS-CODE 961210
CONWAY (MACAO COMMERICAL OFFSHORE)Jul 11, 2014Hong Kong5,573 Kgs819 CTN
2BANQMAC1740773
COMPATIBLE NEW LASER TONER CARTRIDGES HS#8443.99 552CTNS COMPATIBLE PRINTER RIBBONS HS#9612.10 488CTNS COMPATIBLE PRINTER CARTRIDGES HS#3215.19 27CTNS COMPATIBLE PRINTER CARTRIDGES HS#8443.99 6CTNS TOTAL 1073CTNS . HS-CODE 844399
CONWAY(MACAU COMMERCIAL OFFSHORE)COSep 23, 2013Hong Kong7,842 Kgs1073 CTN
3BANQHKG4635929
COMPATIBLE NEW LASER TONER CARTRIDGES HS # 8443.99 (635 CTNS) HS-CODE 844399 COMPATIBLE PRINTER RIBBONS HS # 9612.10 (297 CTNS) HS-CODE 961210 COMPATIBLE PRINTER CARTRIDGES HS # 3215.19 (9 CTNS) HS-CODE 321519 COMPATIBLE PRINTER CARTRIDGES HS # 8443.99 (8 CTNS) 40HC SUBSTITUTION FOR 40G THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS HS-CODE 844399
CONWAY (MACAO COMMERICAL OFFSHORE)May 3, 2013Hong Kong6,775 Kgs949 CTN
4BANQHKG4402231
PRINT MACHINE, OTH, ACCESSORYCOMPATIBLE NEW LASERTONER CARTRIDGESHS # 8443.99(538 CTNS)HS-CODE 844399TYPWRITR/SIM RIBBONS,<30MM WIDCOMPATIBLE PRINTER RIBBONSHS # 9612.10(400 CTNS)HS-CODE 961210PRINTING INK,NEWS,OTHER THAN BCOMPATIBLE PRINTERCARTRIDGESHS # 3215.19(17 CTNS)THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOTCONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGINGMATERIALSHS-CODE 321519
CONWAY (MACAO COMMERICAL OFFSHORE)Aug 6, 2012Hong Kong6,683 Kgs955 CTN
5BANQHKG4347300
PRINT MACHINE, OTH, ACCESSORYCOMPATIBLE NEW LASERTONER CARTRIDGESHS # 8443.99(558 CTNS)COMPATIBLE PRINTER RIBBONSHS # 9612.10COMPATIBLE PRINTERCARTRIDGES HS # 3215.19CARTRIDGES HS # 8443.99(407 CTNS)THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOTCONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGINGMATERIALSHS-CODE 844399
CONWAY (MACAO COMMERICAL OFFSHORE)Jun 17, 2012Hong Kong6,643 Kgs965 CTN

Suppliers

Total 3
  1. 1
    CONWAY MACAO COMMERICAL OFFSHORE
    Most Recent Jul 11, 2014
    5 ctrs
    32,591 Kgs
  2. 2
    MAGNA INDUSTRIES INC
    Most Recent Aug 10, 2011
    2 ctrs
    165 Kgs
  3. 3
    CONWAY MACAU COMMERCIAL OFFSHORE CO
    Most Recent Sep 23, 2013
    1 ctrs
    7,842 Kgs

About

Contact Info
Importer
Jcmd
330 Industrial Boul #7 Saint-eustache Qc J7r 5r4 Ca

More data available to paid subscribers

Sample Shipment From Jcmd

Bill of Lading:BANQHKG5055384
Arrival Date:

Product

Container Number: CAXU7350690
Cargo #1
Description
COMPATIBLE PRINTER RIBBONS HS # 9612.10 THIS SHIPMENT DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY WOOD PACKAGING MATERIALS HS-CODE 961210
Keywords
compatible printer ribbons
HS-Code
HS Code 9612 1000
Piece Count
819
Length
4000
Height
806
Width
800
Load Status
Loaded
Seal
D3299650
Equipment Description
CN
Type
40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end
Type of Service
Pier to Pier
Marks & Numbers
CSC057-M CTN.NO. 1-372 CTN.NO. 390-836 NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS

Transit

Carrier
BLUE ANCHOR LINE
Carrier Code
BANQ
Carrier Address
25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD
Carrier Contact Number
Data Unavailable
Ship Registered In
Data Unavailable
Foreign Port
Hong Kong
Voyage Number
USA27
Country of Origin
Hong Kong
Vessel Name
CMA CGM DALILA
U.S. Port
Seattle, Washington
Master Bill of Lading
CMDUHK2164575
Weight (LB/KG)
12288.465 / 5573
Quantity
819 CTN
Container Count
1
Place of Receipt
HONG KONG
Distribution Port
Data Unavailable
House-v-Master
Data Unavailable
Measurement
0 X
In-Bond Entry-Type
Data Unavailable
Bill Type Code
House FROB

Company

Importer
JCMD

330 INDUSTRIAL BOUL #7 SAINT-EUSTACHE QC J7R 5R4 CA
Shipper
CONWAY (MACAO COMMERICAL OFFSHORE)

CO. LTD. 159-207 ALAMEDA DR CARLOS D ASSUMPCAO KUONG FAI SEONG MACAU MO

More data available to paid subscribers

Related companies to Jcmd