Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
268
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Interworld Freight Inc.
Ports
10
Top Port
Algeciras
Contact Info
Interworld Freight Sas
Avenida Calle 26 N 6963 Oficina 409 Bogota Na 110811 Co
Interworld Freight Sas Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 268Total Shipments
268
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 25, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 25, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Algeciras
- Tangier
- Tampico
- Bremerhaven
- Veracruz
Shipments
Latest 5 of 268| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU276138885 | AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 | 3P LOGISTICS UAB | Oct 24, 2026 | Germany | 262,931 Kgs | 10400 BAG |
| 2 | MAEU277173041 | ARTICULOS PARA EL HOGAR ORGANIZACION LAVANDERIA CANASTAS CAJAS CESTAS ASEO PO XXXXX OI 1070 KETER LUXEMBOURG S A R L HS CODE 39249000 | TSLOGISTIC TOMASZ SAWICKI | Oct 24, 2026 | Germany | 4,003 Kgs | 25 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU276826025 | EQUIPO AMS 07100 INCLUYE MEMBRANAS CERAFILTEC240M2 AMPLIABLES 288M2 CAPACIDADES SEGUN ESP ECIFICACIONES TECNICAS HS CODE 84212100 | DACHSER SPAIN AIRSEA LOGISSAU VIGO | Oct 24, 2026 | Spain | 8,017 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 4 | ONEYGDYG06439800 | SHIPPER_DESCRIPTION (CERAMIC TILES) - HTSCD_DESCRIPTION (CERAMIC FLAGS AND PAVING, HEARTH OR WALL TILES; CERAMIC MOSAIC CUBES AND THE LIKE, WHETHER OR NOT ON A BACKING; FINISHING CERAMICS: OF A WATER ABSORPTION COEFFICIENT BY WEIGHT NOT EXCEEDING 0.5%:) PLEASE NOTE - QUANTITY AND DESCRIPTION OF THE, CARGO ARE BASED ON THE SHIPPER'S LOAD AND COUNT. OCEAN CARRIER HAS NO KNOWLEDGE, INFORMATION, OR REASON TO BELIEVE OR SUSPECT THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED BY THE SHIPPER IS INCOMPLETE, INACCURATE, OR FALSE | CERRAD SP. Z O.O. | Oct 20, 2026 | Poland | 25,960 Kgs | 27 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU277396476 | AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD160 | 3P LOGISTICS UAB | Oct 19, 2026 | Spain | 26,293 Kgs | 1040 BAG |
Importers
Total 9- 1INTERWORLD FREIGHT INC.Miami, Florida · Most Recent Oct 12, 2026173 ctrs2,550,552 Kgs
- 2THOMPSON PIPE GROUPNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 8, 2022109 ctrs362,381 Kgs
- 3PARAMOUNT TRANSPORTATIONPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Mar 13, 202512 ctrs231,564 Kgs
- 4NEW BEGINNING CG CORPNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 12, 202279 ctrs507,223 Kgs
- 5AIRGROUPPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent Sep 3, 202521 ctrs204,717 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1BLUE OCEAN STRATEGIC LOGISTICS S DEMost Recent Aug 26, 202645 ctrs912,897 Kgs
- 2ASIA SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL TRANSPOMost Recent Jan 2, 202624 ctrs459,274 Kgs
- 33 P LOGISTICS UABMost Recent Oct 24, 202680 ctrs2,103,445 Kgs
- 4MARK GLOBAL LOJISTIK A SMost Recent May 24, 202442 ctrs546,711 Kgs
- 5DACHSER SPAIN AIR SEA LOGISTICSMost Recent Jun 27, 202570 ctrs1,043,686 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Interworld Freight Sas
Avenida Calle 26 N 6963 Oficina 409 Bogota Na 110811 Co
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Interworld Freight Sas
Bill of Lading:MAEU276138885
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HASU4758356
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description AVENA EN HOJUELA ENTERA OAT FLAKES JUMBO AD1 60 | ||
Keywords avena en hojuela entera oat flakes jumbo | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1040 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal LT0445746 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRSU8692771
Container Number: MRSU4045524
Container Number: UETU8491896
Container Number: CAAU6434600
Container Number: MRSU8277235
Container Number: TCKU7266441
Container Number: SUDU8659328
Container Number: UETU8554546
Container Number: MRKU3741211
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number 641S | Country of Origin LITHUANIA |
Vessel Name MAERSK MONTE PASCOAL | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU276138885 | Weight (LB/KG) 578548.726875 / 262380.375 |
Quantity 10400 BAG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt KLAIPEDA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 17657 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
INTERWORLD FREIGHT S.A.S
AVENIDA CALLE 26 N 6963 OFICINA 409 BOGOTA NA 110811 CO
Notify Party
INTERWORLD FREIGHT S.A.S
26 NORTH 6963, CO
Shipper
3P LOGISTICS UAB
81 DARIAUS IR GIRENO G. VILNIUS 02 VILNIUS NA 02189 LT
More data available to paid subscribers