Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
171
Trading Partners
15
Top Partner
Hannanotech Co Ltd
Ports
7
Top Port
Pusan
Contact Info
Geon Performance Solutions Llc
4141 Central Parkway Hudsonville, 2 5777 Detroit Road, Suite 202 Westla Ke, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States 4
Geon Performance Solutions Llc Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 171Total Shipments
171
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 15, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 15, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Pusan
- Antwerp
- Tampico
- Sao Paulo
- Shanghai
Shipments
Latest 5 of 171| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU672010407001 | GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS | NITTO BOSEKI CO LTD | Oct 15, 2026 | Japan | 115,220 Kgs | 140 BAG |
| 2 | SGLSSTYO26008276 | PLASTIC RESIN FA-PPE CX-1 | IDEMITSU KOSAN CO., LTD. | Oct 1, 2026 | South Korea | 19,795 Kgs | 20 PLT |
| 3 | SGLSJHBS001015 | XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE | IDEMITSU ADVANCED | Sep 26, 2026 | Singapore | 38,589 Kgs | 38 BAG |
| 4 | SGLSJHBS000967 | XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE | IDEMITSU ADVANCED MATERIALS SDN. BH | Sep 11, 2026 | Singapore | 57,884 Kgs | 57 BAG |
| 5 | SGLSJHBS000924 | XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE XAREC SYNDIOTACTIC POLYSTYRENE | IDEMITSU ADVANCED MATERIALS | Sep 11, 2026 | Malaysia | 57,884 Kgs | 57 BAG |
Importers
Total 5- 1LEVITON MANUFACTURING CO.INC.Long Beach, California · Most Recent Jan 4, 20263 ctrs407 Kgs
- 2PROVIDENCE C O CASAS INT'LLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Apr 14, 20262 ctrs6,282 Kgs
- 3PROVIDENCE C O CASASLong Beach, California · Most Recent Nov 3, 20252 ctrs6,659 Kgs
- 4CLIMATECH INTERNATIONAL S.A./N.VLong Beach, California · Most Recent Oct 8, 20261 ctrs548 Kgs
- 5PROVIDENCE C O CASAS INTL BROKERALong Beach, California · Most Recent Jul 7, 20261 ctrs618 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1HANNANOTECH CO LTDMost Recent Aug 2, 202627 ctrs337,683 Kgs
- 2SICA SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLE ET CHIMMost Recent Feb 13, 202419 ctrs369,538 Kgs
- 3ELEKEIROZ S AMost Recent Mar 5, 202215 ctrs293,950 Kgs
- 4SICA SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLEMost Recent Aug 13, 202411 ctrs215,533 Kgs
- 5MEXICHEM COMPUESTOS SA DE CVMost Recent Jan 26, 202310 ctrs197,570 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Geon Performance Solutions Llc
4141 Central Parkway Hudsonville, 2 5777 Detroit Road, Suite 202 Westla Ke, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States 4
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Geon Performance Solutions Llc
Bill of Lading:COSU672010407001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOCU0385496
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description GLASSFIBER CHOPPED STRANDS | ||
Keywords glassfiber chopped strands | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 20 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 33461632 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NTB GLASS FIBER CSX 3J-451WD MADE IN JAPAN NO MARKS | |
Container Number: OOLU0513417
Container Number: OOLU0308449
Container Number: CSGU2144965
Container Number: FTAU2162145
Container Number: TEMU3724031
Container Number: CSNU2163250
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TOKYO |
Voyage Number 014E | Country of Origin JAPAN |
Vessel Name ONE READINESS | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6720104070 | Weight (LB/KG) 254060.1 / 115220 |
Quantity 140 BAG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt YOKOHAMA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 193 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GEON PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS LLC
4141 CENTRAL PARKWAY HUDSONVILLE, 2 5777 DETROIT ROAD, SUITE 202 WESTLA KE, CUYAHOGA, OHIO, UNITED STATES 4
Notify Party
GEON PERFORMANCE SOLUTIONS LLC
4141 CENTRAL PARKWAY, DETROIT
Shipper
NITTO BOSEKI CO., LTD
KOJIMACHI ODORI BUILDING, 2-4-1, KO JIMACHI, CHIYODA-KU TOKYO, TOKYO, J APAN 1028489
More data available to paid subscribers