Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
6
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Gea Refrigeration Canada Inc
Ports
1
Top Port
Vancouver, Bc
Contact Info
Gea Process Engineering Trading
Sha Ltd Room No.A -1078 Yangshan Intrade Bldg No 188 Yesheng Rd Shanghai 201301 Cn
Gea Process Engineering Trading Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 6Total Shipments
6
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 11, 2020
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 11, 2020
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Vancouver, BC
Shipments
Latest 5 of 6| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BWLEOE3004102287 | SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER | GEA REFRIGERATION CANADA INC | Jul 22, 2020 | Canada | 63,442 Kgs | 36 PCS |
| 2 | ZIMUVAN0083477 | 3 CRT 4080 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 2 SKD 7822 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 1 BND 163 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 2 CRT 2349 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 4 SKD 3990 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA2603202, 0071580831 3 CRT 5357 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 2 SKD 1412 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 2 CRT 2790 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 3 SKD 5194 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 1 SKD 2888 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 3 2 SKD 4489 KG ONE (1) SETS SPIRAL FREEZER A-TEC 36CD-24-175 LC #: LC2854520000034 TOTAL WEIGHT: 63442.00KG, TOTAL VOLUME: 310.938M3 CAED : PMT TA26032020071580831 | JAS AS AGENT FOR BLUE WORLD LINE | Jul 22, 2020 | Canada | 94,128 Kgs | 36 SKD |
| 3 | BWLEOE3004090192 | TUNNEL FREEZER | GEA REFRIGERATION CANADA INC | Jul 11, 2020 | Canada | 17,236 Kgs | 1 CRT |
| 4 | BWLEOE3004077405 | SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER SPIRAL FREEZER | GEA REFRIGERATION CANADA INC | Jul 11, 2020 | Canada | 92,669 Kgs | 55 PKG |
| 5 | ZIMUVAN0082727 | TWO (2) SETS TUNNEL FREEZER HVF2-2. PMT - CUSTOMS ENTRY/PERMIT NUMBER TA26032020062760316 | JAS AS AGENT FOR BLUE | Jul 11, 2020 | Canada | 22,383 Kgs | 1 PKG |
Suppliers
Total 3- 1GEA REFRIGERATION CANADA INCMost Recent Jul 22, 202022 ctrs174,217 Kgs
- 2JAS AS AGENT FOR BLUE WORLD LINEMost Recent Jul 22, 20208 ctrs94,128 Kgs
- 3JAS AS AGENT FOR BLUEMost Recent Jul 11, 20201 ctrs22,383 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Gea Process Engineering Trading
Sha Ltd Room No.A -1078 Yangshan Intrade Bldg No 188 Yesheng Rd Shanghai 201301 Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Gea Process Engineering Trading
Bill of Lading:BWLEOE3004102287
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TLLU4307239
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SPIRAL FREEZER | ||
Keywords spiral freezer | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal UL3710815 | Equipment Description AC |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TGBU5366045
Container Number: ZCSU7013102
Container Number: ZCSU7030413
Container Number: GAOU6359513
Container Number: INKU6645816
Container Number: ZCSU8978162
Container Number: ZCSU7132987
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code BWLE |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 12S | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name NORTHERN JASPER | U.S. Port Seattle, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading ZIMUVAN0083477 | Weight (LB/KG) 139889.61000000002 / 63442 |
Quantity 36 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt VANCOUVER CANADA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
GEA PROCESS ENGINEERING TRADING
SHA LTD ROOM NO.A -1078 YANGSHAN INTRADE BLDG NO 188 YESHENG RD SHANGHAI 201301 CN
Notify Party
FUJIAN SUNNER FOODS (PUCHENG)
Shipper
GEA REFRIGERATION CANADA INC
2551 VIKING WAY RICHMOND BCV6V1N4 CA
More data available to paid subscribers