Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Axesstel Inc
Ports
6
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Cantv
Av. Libertador, Edif.Admin.De Cantv Nea, Piso 8 A La Sur, Gerencia De Caracas, 1073 Ve
Cantv Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Pusan
- Tarragona
- Shanghai
- Veracruz
- Tampico
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHKK484701814911 | FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC | JAR ELECTRONICA APLICADA SA DE CV | Jan 25, 2013 | Mexico | 242,400 Kgs | 303 PCS |
| 2 | PUDGSUS52653 | OPTICAL FIBER CABLE: PATCH CORD MULTIMODO DUPLEX LC-LC (1 MT) | JIANGSU HOLLY INTERNATIONAL TECHNIC | Jan 6, 2013 | China | 4,400 Kgs | 242 CTN |
| 3 | ZIMUVIG3065 | GENER SET,COMP-IG,375<X=<1000KMOTOGENERADORESGENER SET,COMP-IG,375<X=<1000KMOTOGENERADORES H.S: 8502132090 MOTOGENERADORES - CIF/LAG PO NR. 5100037820 INVOICE NO.2100333 EXW SHIPPEDON BOARD -AS PER LOCAL REGULATIONS, PORT AUTHORITIES AND/OR CUSTOMS AUTHORITIESAT DESTINATION MAY RELEASE CARGO TO NOTIFY PART OR CONSIGNEE WITHOUTPRODUCTION OF ORIGINAL BILL/S OF LADINGAND WITHOUT NOTIFYING CARRIER S. CARRIERS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR SUCH DELIVERY, AND DO NOT ACCEPT ANY LIABILITY--MERCHANT CONFIRMS HAVING BEEN NOTIFIED THAT ETA OF VENEZUELA BOUNDGOODS IS SUBJECT TO SUBSTANTIAL DELAYS DUE TO LOCAL PORTS- INBOUND RE STR ICTIONS, BEYOND CARRIER-S CONTROL AND/OR RESPONSIBILITY- | CONSTRUCCIONES Y MONTAJE AGAL, S.A. | Sep 20, 2010 | Spain | 27,056 Kgs | 4 PCK |
| 4 | MSCUMO551651 | CONDUCTOR:OTHER <=80VTELEPHONIC CABLE - WITH 20 ROLLS CABLE FOR TECONDUCTOR:OTHER <=80VLEPHONIC USECONDUCTOR:OTHER <=80VTELEPHONIC CABLE - WITH 32 ROLLS CABLE FOR TECONDUCTOR:OTHER <=80VLEPHONIC USE PHYTOSANITARY CERTIFICATE: MX-00CONDUCTOR:OTHER <=80V8 H. CODE: 85444904 | GENERAL CABLE DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C. | Jul 10, 2009 | Mexico | 24,715 Kgs | 56 BOX |
| 5 | HDMUBUWB7082008A | 25 PKGS OF 25 PKGS OF | AXESSTEL INC | May 29, 2008 | South Korea | 8,200 Kgs | 25 PKG |
Importers
Total 2- 1WESTERN PACIFIC TELECOMUNICATIONSLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jul 6, 20102 ctrs14,436 Kgs
- 2WESTERN PACIFIC TELECOMMUNICATIONSLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jul 6, 20102 ctrs11,705 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 5- 1AXESSTEL INCMost Recent May 29, 20082 ctrs8,200 Kgs
- 2CONSTRUCCIONES Y MONTAJE AGAL S AMost Recent Sep 20, 20102 ctrs27,056 Kgs
- 3JIANGSU HOLLY INTERNATIONAL TECHNICMost Recent Jan 6, 20131 ctrs4,400 Kgs
- 4GENERAL CABLE DE MEXICO S A DE CMost Recent Jul 10, 20092 ctrs24,715 Kgs
- 5JAR ELECTRONICA APLICADA SA DE CVMost Recent Jan 25, 201321 ctrs242,400 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Cantv
Av. Libertador, Edif.Admin.De Cantv Nea, Piso 8 A La Sur, Gerencia De Caracas, 1073 Ve
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Cantv
Bill of Lading:SHKK484701814911
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CRSU9001914
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FLEXIBLE PLASTIC TUBES, PIPES AND HOSES, NESOI, WITH FITTINGS, NOT REINFORC | ||
Keywords flexible plastic tubes, pipes hoses, nesoi, fittings | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 15 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal INT1063112 | Equipment Description Data Unavailable |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV CANTV | |
Container Number: SUDU5562695
Container Number: SUDU5918050
Container Number: HASU4040625
Container Number: SUDU8831015
Container Number: SUDU6861237
Container Number: HASU4188227
Container Number: SUDU6812079
Container Number: SUDU8665450
Container Number: SUDU4996824
Container Number: SUDU8869577
Container Number: SUDU8636451
Container Number: SUDU6981649
Container Number: SUDU6970161
Container Number: SUDU5553728
Container Number: SUDU5728955
Container Number: SUDU5821060
Container Number: FSCU9757571
Container Number: SUDU8804410
Container Number: HASU4215066
Container Number: SUDU6634125
Transit
Carrier SCHENKEROCEAN LIMITED | Carrier Code SHKK |
Carrier Address 38 FL CHINA RESOURCES BLDG 26 HARBOUR RD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Tampico |
Voyage Number 061S | Country of Origin Mexico |
Vessel Name CALA PANTERA | U.S. Port Houston, Texas |
Master Bill of Lading SUDU222972201027 | Weight (LB/KG) 534492 / 242400 |
Quantity 303 PCS | Container Count 21 |
Place of Receipt ALTAMIRA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 354 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
CANTV
AV. LIBERTADOR, EDIF.ADMIN.DE CANTV NEA, PISO 8 A LA SUR, GERENCIA DE CARACAS, 1073 VE
Shipper
JAR ELECTRONICA APLICADA SA DE CV
AV. LAZARO CARDENAS 1007 INT L201-36, VALLE DE SAN AUGUSTIN SAN PEDRO GARZA GARC, NL 66278 MX
More data available to paid subscribers