Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1,112
Trading Partners
11
Top Partner
Sapa Profiler Ab
Ports
6
Top Port
Bremerhaven
Contact Info
Austal Usa
195 Dunlap Dr Mobile Al 36602-800 Us
Austal Usa Records
Get a complete importer history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1,112Total Shipments
1,112
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 21, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 21, 2026
Importer Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Bremerhaven
- Antwerp
- Rotterdam
- Singapore
- Yarraville
Shipments
Latest 5 of 1,112| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Supplier | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1077211186 | WALL PANELS WALL PANELS WALL PANELS WALL PANELS WALL PANELS WALL PANELS WALL PANELS | NORAC UAB | Oct 21, 2026 | Germany | 81,375 Kgs | 89 PKG |
| 2 | BANQ1076754968 | DOUBLE-LAYER PANELS WITH INSULATION FILL WITH ADDITIVES | NORAC UAB | Oct 21, 2026 | Belgium | 5,363 Kgs | 13 PKG |
| 3 | BANQ1077154457 | EXHAUST GAS SILENCER WITH SPARK ARRESTOR, DESIGNED TO REDUCE AND PREVENT NOISE EMISSIONS FROM DIESEL ENGINES; A SPECIFIC FUNCTIONAL COMPONENT FOR COMPRESSION-IGNITION, INTERNAL COMBUSTION PISTON ENGINES (DIESEL ENGINES), NOT FOR AVIATION USE. EXHAUST GAS SILENCER WITH SPARK ARRESTOR, DESIGNED TO REDUCE AND PREVENT NOISE EMISSIONS FROM DIESEL ENGINES; A SPECIFICFUNCTIONAL COMPONENT FOR COMPRESSION-IGNITION INTERNAL COMBUSTION PISTON ENGINES (DIESEL ENGINES), NOT FOR AVIATION USE MG20V4000A5 SHIPBOARD GENERATOR SET FOR A PATROL VESSEL (POLICE COASTGUARD CUSTOMS); INCLUDING ACCESSORIES CLASSIFIED UNDER HEADING 8502, POWERED BY A COMPRESSION-IGNITION INTERNAL COMBUSTION PISTON ENGINE (DIESEL ENGINE), WITH AN OUTPUT OF 1,491KVA, ELECTRIC, FOR USE ON A FRIGATE; SERIAL NOS. 9300282, 9300285, 9300289, 9300290. | ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS GMBH | Oct 9, 2026 | Germany | 69,857 Kgs | 13 PCS |
| 4 | BANQ1076322618 | 166304_REV-1 - PARTS OF CHILLER 560KW - PLANT N2 166304_REV-1 - PARTS OF CHILLER 560KW - PLANT N3 166304_REV-1 - PARTS OF CHILLER 560KW - PLANT N13 | BRONSWERK SNORI | Sep 16, 2026 | France | 15,000 Kgs | 3 PCS |
| 5 | BANQ1075351450 | CEILING PROFILE HATCH PKG=PLT NO WOODEN PACKING MATERIAL IN THIS SHIPMENT CEILING PROFILE HATCH PKG=PLT | INEXA INTERIORS (NANTONG) CO., LTD. | Sep 16, 2026 | Mexico | 17,284 Kgs | 26 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1AUSTAL USASan Diego, California · Most Recent Jul 30, 20231 ctrs7,276,400 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 9- 1SAPA PROFILER ABMost Recent Apr 15, 2021200 ctrs4,029,560 Kgs
- 2MTU MOTOREN UND TURBINEN UNIONMost Recent Jun 28, 2022134 ctrs4,762,866 Kgs
- 3WARTSILA NETHERLANDS BVMost Recent Dec 11, 2023185 ctrs2,267,399 Kgs
- 4RENK AGMost Recent Sep 11, 202150 ctrs1,100,831 Kgs
- 5VULKAN KUPPLUNGS UND GETRIEBEBAUMost Recent Aug 24, 202371 ctrs286,383 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Importer
Austal Usa
195 Dunlap Dr Mobile Al 36602-800 Us
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Austal Usa
Bill of Lading:BANQ1077211186
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FSCU7995776
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WALL PANELS | ||
Keywords wall panels | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 9 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 2962224 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers ON: 13621 PO: D250044 ON: 13621 PO: D250044 ON: 13621 PO: D250044 ON: 13621 PO: D250044 ON: 13621 PO: D250044 ON: 13621 PO: D250044 ON: 13621 PO: D250044 | |
Container Number: MSNU6148607
Container Number: MSNU5478311
Container Number: MSMU5052868
Container Number: MSBU8774243
Container Number: MSDU8972185
Container Number: TIIU4413558
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port BREMERHAVEN |
Voyage Number NH639 | Country of Origin LITHUANIA |
Vessel Name MSC LYON | U.S. Port MOBILE, ALABAMA |
Master Bill of Lading MEDUKX142939 | Weight (LB/KG) 179431.875 / 81375 |
Quantity 89 PKG | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt KLAIPEDA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 350 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
AUSTAL USA INC
195 DUNLAP DR MOBILE AL 36602-800 US
Notify Party
AUSTAL USA INC
195 DUNLAP DR, MOBILE, AL 36602, USA
Shipper
NORAC UAB
3 PRAMONES G. PANEVEZYS 35100 LT
More data available to paid subscribers