Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Grand Imagination, Llc
Ports
1
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Young Development
Textile(Nantong)co., Ltd. 66 Taiping N.Rd., Guanyinshan Town Nantong Jiangsu China 226006 T:86 513-83558313 F:86 513-83508008
Young Development Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV145099325019 | BED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSBED PILLOWSTHIS SHIPMENT CONTAINS NO SOLIDWOODEN PACKING MATERIALS@FAX:(0086)-513-83508008THE SAMETHE SAMETHE SAMETHE SAMETHE SAME | GRAND IMAGINATION, LLC | Jan 24, 2010 | China | 22,200 Kgs | 600 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1GRAND IMAGINATION, LLCLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jan 24, 201010 ctrs22,200 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Young Development
Textile(Nantong)co., Ltd. 66 Taiping N.Rd., Guanyinshan Town Nantong Jiangsu China 226006 T:86 513-83558313 F:86 513-83508008
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Young Development
Bill of Lading:EGLV145099325019
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EISU1665192
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BED PILLOWS | ||
Keywords bed pillows | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 60 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal EMCATU1149 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# PO# KSN# UPC CASE PACK MADE IN CHINA MASTER CARTON SIZE MASTER CARTON WEIGHT MASTER CARTON#_ OF TOTAL | |
Container Number: EISU1723730
Container Number: EISU1729487
Container Number: EMCU1213040
Container Number: EMCU1239527
Container Number: GVCU4112583
Container Number: GVCU4113039
Container Number: HMCU1045083
Container Number: TGHU4806497
Container Number: UGMU8066961
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Shanghai |
Voyage Number 0013E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name XIN DA YANG ZHOU | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 48951 / 22200 |
Quantity 600 CTN | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt NANTONG, JIANGSU | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 600 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
GRAND IMAGINATION,LLC
20958 NORDHOFF ST CHATSWORTH CA 91311 TEL:001-818-2648761
Notify Party
GRAND IMAGINATION,LLC
20958 NORDHOFF ST, CHATSWORTH, CA 91311, USA
Shipper
YOUNG DEVELOPMENT
TEXTILE(NANTONG)CO., LTD. 66 TAIPING N.RD., GUANYINSHAN TOWN NANTONG JIANGSU CHINA 226006 T:86 513-83558313 F:86 513-83508008
More data available to paid subscribers