Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Royal Global Exports Pte Ltd.
Ports
1
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Wormatia
Cdla.Miraflores-av.Miraflores Y Calle 3ra.No.401 Ruc 1790857735001 Guayaquil-ecuador
Wormatia Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUGYE141241559 | ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 | ROYAL GLOBAL EXPORTS PTE LTD. | Dec 20, 2014 | Mexico | 189,675 Kgs | 2108 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1ROYAL GLOBAL EXPORTS PTE LTD.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent Dec 20, 20148 ctrs189,675 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Wormatia
Cdla.Miraflores-av.Miraflores Y Calle 3ra.No.401 Ruc 1790857735001 Guayaquil-ecuador
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Wormatia
Bill of Lading:HLCUGYE141241559
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CLHU2965468
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ROUGH SQUARE TEAK LOGS DAE 028-2014-40-00838515 | ||
Keywords rough square teak logs | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 253 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLD0085749, MC45124 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CPSU1831146
Container Number: TGHU0882673
Container Number: CLHU3602235
Container Number: CLHU3901088
Container Number: BSIU2058164
Container Number: FSCU3818176
Container Number: GESU3651192
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Manzanillo |
Voyage Number 030W | Country of Origin Mexico |
Vessel Name APL CALIFORNIA | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 418233.375 / 189675 |
Quantity 2108 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt GUAYAQUIL, EC | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
ROYAL GLOBAL EXPORTS PTE LTD
143 CECIL STREET 07-00, GB BUILDING, SINGAPORE 069542 TEL.(65)62244111 (8 LINES) FAX (65)62207656
Notify Party
ROYAL GLOBAL EXPORTS PTE LTD
Shipper
WORMATIA
CDLA.MIRAFLORES-AV.MIRAFLORES Y CALLE 3RA.NO.401 RUC 1790857735001 GUAYAQUIL-ECUADOR
More data available to paid subscribers