Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
1
Ports
2
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Vision Application Tech Corp.
5 F.-5, No. 1, Gongyequ 33rd Rd, Xie Xitun Dist 407021 Tw
Vision Application Tech Corp. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- New York, New York
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARSTWNW25900785 | BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINECOMPLETE SET WITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINE COMPLETE SETWITH ROLLERS | N/A | Dec 3, 2025 | China Taiwan | 123,600 Kgs | 32 CRT |
| 2 | PSEAPTBWI24A0002 | CAMERA DEFECT INSPECTION SYSTEM HS CODE: 9031.49 | N/A | Dec 17, 2024 | China Taiwan | 430 Kgs | 2 WDC |
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Vision Application Tech Corp.
5 F.-5, No. 1, Gongyequ 33rd Rd, Xie Xitun Dist 407021 Tw
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Vision Application Tech Corp.
Bill of Lading:BARSTWNW25900785
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CMAU6301161
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description BREYER BRAND D EXTRUSION SHEET LINECOMPLETE SET WITH ROLLERS | ||
Keywords breyer brand d extrusion sheet linecomplete set rollers | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 3 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal M2295935 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC. WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 UG PLAST INC.WC. 1-32 | |
Container Number: SEGU7623470
Container Number: TTNU0616838
Container Number: TCNU8136149
Container Number: FBIU4009961
Container Number: CMAU3512957
Container Number: TCNU2673705
Container Number: BHCU4751180
Container Number: TEXU8965879
Container Number: TCLU6060010
Container Number: CMAU9149659
Transit
Carrier BARSAN INTERNATIONAL INC | Carrier Code BARS |
Carrier Address 17-09 ZINK PLACE UNIT 5 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port KAO HSIUNG |
Voyage Number TUGA | Country of Origin TAIWAN |
Vessel Name CMA CGM ARGENTINA | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUTWN0988533 | Weight (LB/KG) 272538 / 123600 |
Quantity 32 CRT | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt XITUN DIST | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
UG PLAST INC.
1128 ROOSEVELT AVENUE YORK PA 17404 US
Notify Party
UG PLAST INC.
1128 ROOSEVELT AVE, YORK, PA 17404, USA
Shipper
VISION APPLICATION TECH CORP.
5 F.-5, NO. 1, GONGYEQU 33RD RD, XIE XITUN DIST 407021 TW
More data available to paid subscribers