Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
26
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Uti United States,Inc.(Los Angeles)
Ports
3
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Uti Aust
16 Thorpe Close Welshpool Wa Au 6106 61-894775900 Tel Ex 61-89458 78
Uti Aust Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 26Total Shipments
26
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
- New Orleans, Louisiana
Shipments
Latest 5 of 26| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU955924111 | Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 | UTI UNITED STATES,INC.(LOS ANGELES) | May 26, 2016 | Colombia | 146,490 Kgs | 94 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU955924091 | Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPA7YN3T Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPA7YN3T Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPA7YN3T Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPA7YN3 Tbuoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPA7YN3T Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPA7YN3T | UTI UNITED STATES,INC.(LOS ANGELES) | May 19, 2016 | Colombia | 154,668 Kgs | 96 PKG |
| 3 | MSCUFT893093 | Buoyance Modules Buoyance Modules 14 Free Days At Destination Destaintion Charges Pre-Paid Buoyance Modules | UTI UNITED STATES,INC.(LOS ANGELES) | May 12, 2016 | Portugal | 36,990 Kgs | 75 PKG |
| 4 | MAEU955924085 | Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN9 Tfhgx Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN9 Tfhgx Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN9 Tfhgx Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN9 Tfhgxbuoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN9 Tfhgx Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN9 Tfhgx | UTI UNITED STATES,INC.(LOS ANGELES) | May 12, 2016 | Colombia | 154,668 Kgs | 96 PKG |
| 5 | MAEU955924056 | Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN7 APHL6 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN7 APHL6 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN7 APHL6 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN7 APHL6 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN7 APHL6 Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACN7 APHL6 | UTI UNITED STATES,INC.(LOS ANGELES) | May 5, 2016 | Colombia | 154,668 Kgs | 96 PKG |
Importers
Total 2- 1UTI UNITED STATES,INC.(LOS ANGELES)New Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent May 26, 2016150 ctrs2,505,696 Kgs
- 2UTI UNITED STATE INC - JFKNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Feb 5, 201610 ctrs192,160 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1UTI LOGISTICS MEXMost Recent Jul 9, 20131 ctrs153 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Uti Aust
16 Thorpe Close Welshpool Wa Au 6106 61-894775900 Tel Ex 61-89458 78
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Uti Aust
Bill of Lading:MAEU955924111
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MAEU4122540
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Buoyance Modules Can/Ecn/Edn : ACPELWTA4 | ||
Keywords buoyance modules can/ecn/edn | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 12 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal MLAU1190296, AU1190296 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Idem + removable top members in end frames | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: MAEU4048838
Container Number: MAEU4129441
Container Number: MAEU4049773
Container Number: MAEU4142675
Container Number: MAEU4056094
Container Number: MAEU4144739
Container Number: MAEU4168237
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Cartagena |
Voyage Number 1606 | Country of Origin Colombia |
Vessel Name E.R. SEOUL | U.S. Port New Orleans, Louisiana |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 323010.45 / 146490 |
Quantity 94 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt FREMANTLE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Master Bill |
Company
Importer
UTI UNITED STATES INC
18951 KENSWICK DR STE 100 HUMBLE TX US 77338 1-2813599874
Notify Party
UTI UNITED STATES INC
18951 KENSWICK DR, HUMBLE TX, TX 77338, USA
Shipper
UTI AUST
16 THORPE CLOSE WELSHPOOL WA AU 6106 61-894775900 TEL EX 61-89458 78
More data available to paid subscribers