Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
8
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Aloe Vera Of America Inc
Ports
3
Top Port
Jacksonville, Florida
Contact Info
Universal Aloe
Zona Franca Especial Guayubin, Do
Universal Aloe Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 8Total Shipments
8
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Jacksonville, Florida
- West Palm Beach, Florida
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 8| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRBR4206622 | Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel | ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INC | Apr 29, 2014 | Dominican Republic | 143,872 Kgs | 96 BOX |
| 2 | TRBR4706204 | Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel | ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INC | Aug 27, 2013 | Dominican Republic | 53,952 Kgs | 36 BOX |
| 3 | TRBR4306083 | Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel | ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INC | Jul 30, 2013 | Dominican Republic | 136,381 Kgs | 91 BOX |
| 4 | TRBR4805825 | Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel Aloe Vera Gel | ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INC | Apr 16, 2013 | Dominican Republic | 155,864 Kgs | 104 BOX |
| 5 | CLAMSTDN2M010144 | Aloe Vera Gelslac 26 Boxes Aloe Vera Gel(Gel De Sabila)Tli 9900 00 0001 0438 Aloe Vera Gelslac 26 Boxes Aloe Vera Gel(Gel De Sabila)Tli 9900 00 0001 0438 | ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INC | Jul 29, 2012 | Dominican Republic | 39,047 Kgs | 26 BOX |
Importers
Total 1- 1ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INCJacksonville, Florida · Most Recent Apr 29, 201438 ctrs723,946 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Universal Aloe
Zona Franca Especial Guayubin, Do
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Universal Aloe
Bill of Lading:TRBR4206622
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TRBU260747-5
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Aloe Vera Gel | ||
Keywords aloe vera gel | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 12 |
Length 4907 | Height 906 |
Width 803 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 755823TRBR | Equipment Description CN |
Type P0 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Pier to House |
Container Number: TRBU260288-0
Container Number: TRBU260207-2
Container Number: TRBU260430-5
Container Number: TRBU260898-0
Container Number: TRBU260161-0
Container Number: TRBU260541-0
Container Number: TRBU260465-0
Transit
Carrier TRAILER BRIDGE INC | Carrier Code TRBR |
Carrier Address 10405 NEW BERLIN RD EAST | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Puerto Plata |
Voyage Number 4822 | Country of Origin Dominican Republic |
Vessel Name CHARLOTTE BRIDGE | U.S. Port Jacksonville, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 317237.76 / 143872 |
Quantity 96 BOX | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt PUERTO PLATA, DR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
ALOE VERA OF AMERICA INC
13745 JUPITER ROAD DALLAS, TX 75238 US
Shipper
UNIVERSAL ALOE
ZONA FRANCA ESPECIAL GUAYUBIN, DO
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments