Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Calvo Conservas El Salvador Sa De C
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Tuna Development Llc
As Seebalseed Muscat Governorate Pc Seeb Na 115 Om
Tuna Development Llc Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 21, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 21, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU272360118 | 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo | SEAFMAN SOCIEDAD ECUATORIANA DE ALI | Aug 21, 2026 | Morocco | 292,662 Kgs | 11 CTN |
| 2 | MAEUA54688892 | Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna | CALVO CONSERVAS EL SALVADOR SA DE C | Aug 1, 2025 | Morocco | 107,425 Kgs | 4 CTN |
| 3 | MAEUA53662034 | Frozen Tuna | CALVO CONSERVAS EL SALVADOR SA DE C | Jul 11, 2025 | Morocco | 26,696 Kgs | 1 CTN |
| 4 | MAEUA22312613 | Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna Frozen Tuna | SUARCREM HOLDING SA DE CV | Dec 2, 2022 | Spain | 296,662 Kgs | 11 BLK |
Importers
Total 3- 1CALVO CONSERVAS EL SALVADOR SA DE CNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 1, 20255 ctrs134,121 Kgs
- 2SEAFMAN SOCIEDAD ECUATORIANA DE ALINew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Aug 21, 202611 ctrs292,662 Kgs
- 3SUARCREM HOLDING SA DE CVNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Dec 2, 202211 ctrs296,662 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tuna Development Llc
As Seebalseed Muscat Governorate Pc Seeb Na 115 Om
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tuna Development Llc
Bill of Lading:MAEU272360118
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MNBU4288455
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 11 Containers Said To Contain 292.048 kg Of Whole Frozen Skipjack. HS 03.03.43 Admision Temporal Con Perfeccionamiento Activo | ||
Keywords whole frozen skipjack | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal SC0041243 | Equipment Description R1 |
Type 40 Foot Integral Reefer Container, Mechanically refrigerated and heated | Type of Service Container Yard |
Container Number: MNBU3867832
Container Number: MNBU9124270
Container Number: MNBU4514784
Container Number: MNBU3513171
Container Number: MNBU3924491
Container Number: MNBU3037054
Container Number: MNBU3259489
Container Number: MNBU3527540
Container Number: MNBU3459511
Container Number: MMAU1274567
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 631W | Country of Origin MOROCCO |
Vessel Name LOUIS MAERSK | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU272360118 | Weight (LB/KG) 643967.0114062501 / 292048.53125 |
Quantity 11 CTN | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt VICTORIA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 19423 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
SEAFMAN SOCIEDAD ECUATORIANA DE ALI
ALIMENTOS Y FRIGORIFICOS MANTA C.A. MANTA MANABI NA 130802 EC
Notify Party
SEAFMAN SOCIEDAD ECUATORIANA DE ALI
Shipper
TUNA DEVELOPMENT
AS SEEBALSEED MUSCAT GOVERNORATE PC SEEB NA 115 OM
More data available to paid subscribers