Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
41
Trading Partners
14
Top Partner
Euromar Commodities Gmbh
Ports
8
Top Port
Bremerhaven
Contact Info
Transmar Commodity Group
200 South Street, 4th Floor Morristown Nj 07960 Usa 1-9733594040 Tel Ex 1-973359 40
Transmar Commodity Group Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 41Total Shipments
41
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 5 of 41| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU954657998 | 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER | H.D. COTTERELL GMBH & CO. KG | Nov 9, 2015 | Singapore | 206,673 Kgs | 8000 CTN |
| 2 | MAEU552137743 | OF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 MRKU037189-6 NW: 24.551,00 KGS PONU176795-0 NW:24.391,00 KGS MRKU048891-7 NW: 24.532,00 KGS MRKU023683-3NW: 24.502,00 KGSOF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 MRKU037189-6 NW: 24.551,00 KGS PONU176795-0 NW:24.391,00 KGS MRKU048891-7 NW: 24.532,00 KGS MRKU023683-3NW: 24.502,00 KGSOF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 MRKU037189-6 NW: 24.551,00 KGS PONU176795-0 NW:24.391,00 KGS MRKU048891-7 NW: 24.532,00 KGS MRKU023683-3NW: 24.502,00 KGSOF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 MRKU037189-6 NW: 24.551,00 KGS PONU176795-0 NW:24.391,00 KGS MRKU048891-7 NW: 24.532,00 KGS MRKU023683-3NW: 24.502,00 KGS | TRANSMAR COMMODITY GROUP LTD | Sep 14, 2010 | Netherlands | 98,976 Kgs | 1428 BAGS |
| 3 | MAEU552075459 | OF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 CONTAINER / NW MRKU022677-4 / 24.491,00 KGS MRKU041855-0 / 24.567,00 KGS TCLU536967-0 / 24.509,00 KGS MRKU011419-9 / 24.439,00 KGSOF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 CONTAINER / NW MRKU022677-4 / 24.491,00 KGS MRKU041855-0 / 24.567,00 KGS TCLU536967-0 / 24.509,00 KGS MRKU011419-9 / 24.439,00 KGSOF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 CONTAINER / NW MRKU022677-4 / 24.491,00 KGS MRKU041855-0 / 24.567,00 KGS TCLU536967-0 / 24.509,00 KGS MRKU011419-9 / 24.439,00 KGSOF ECUADOR COCOA HS CODE: 1801000000 CONTAINER / NW MRKU022677-4 / 24.491,00 KGS MRKU041855-0 / 24.567,00 KGS TCLU536967-0 / 24.509,00 KGS MRKU011419-9 / 24.439,00 KGS | TRANSMAR COMMODITY GROUP LTD | Sep 14, 2010 | Netherlands | 99,021 Kgs | 1431 BAGS |
| 4 | SUDUB93708557010 | COCOA BEANSN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ACOCOA BEANS | TO THE ORDER OF: | Nov 9, 2009 | Ecuador | 50,460 Kgs | 725 BAG |
| 5 | SUDUB93708532017 | COCOA BEANS50 MT OF ECUADOR COCOA BEANSASE TYPECARGO STOWED UNDER DECKFDA 17225421856CTCORDERNCM 1801.00.19PRODUCTION LOTDAU | TO THE ORDER OF: | Nov 2, 2009 | Ecuador | 50,460 Kgs | 725 BAG |
Importers
Total 4- 1TO THE ORDER OF:New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 9, 2009146 ctrs3,385,006 Kgs
- 2TRANSMAR COMMODITY GROUP LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 14, 20108 ctrs197,997 Kgs
- 3H.D. COTTERELL GMBH & CO. KGNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 9, 201510 ctrs206,673 Kgs
- 4AGROINDUSTRIAS UNIDAS DE CACAO S.A.Houston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 5, 20096 ctrs122,912 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 8- 1EUROMAR COMMODITIES GMBHMost Recent Nov 4, 2016342 ctrs6,586,633 Kgs
- 2ECG EUROMAR COMMODITIES GMBHMost Recent Aug 11, 2012153 ctrs4,408,942 Kgs
- 3TRANSMAR ECUADOR S.A.Most Recent Nov 25, 2016198 ctrs4,655,426 Kgs
- 4PT ASIA COCOA INDONESIAMost Recent Sep 20, 201698 ctrs2,235,313 Kgs
- 5PT. BUMITANGERANG MESINDOTAMAMost Recent Jan 3, 201789 ctrs1,864,144 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Transmar Commodity Group
200 South Street, 4th Floor Morristown Nj 07960 Usa 1-9733594040 Tel Ex 1-973359 40
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Transmar Commodity Group
Bill of Lading:MAEU954657998
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU5616381
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 200 MT PPP INDONESIAN NATURAL COCOA BUTTER CONTRACT 612517 - EMP204807 FDA NUMBER : 14 79-520-4686 SHIPPING MARKS PT. GOLDEN HARVEST COCOA INDO NESIA PURE COCOA BUTTER | ||
Keywords ppp indonesian natural cocoa butter | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 800 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal ID1904165 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MRKU7696888
Container Number: CAIU2507378
Container Number: MSKU5788729
Container Number: TCKU1450003
Container Number: MSKU5982354
Container Number: MSKU2310572
Container Number: MRKU7015536
Container Number: MSKU5250559
Container Number: MSKU7511266
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Singapore |
Voyage Number 541W | Country of Origin Singapore |
Vessel Name CLEMENTINE MAERSK | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 455714.36590909085 / 206673.1818181818 |
Quantity 8000 CTN | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt JAKARTA | Distribution Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 63 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
H.D. COTTERELL GMBH & CO KG
ELLERHOLZDAMM 38 20457 HAMBURG GERMANY 49-403178750 TEL EX 49-40317 87
Notify Party
H.D. COTTERELL GMBH & CO KG
Shipper
TRANSMAR COMMODITY GROUP LTD.
200 SOUTH STREET, 4TH FLOOR MORRISTOWN NJ 07960 USA 1-9733594040 TEL EX 1-973359 40
More data available to paid subscribers