Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Toshiba International Intl - Moto
Ports
2
Top Port
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Contact Info
Transformadores E Servios
Rodovia Br-381, N 3045 Bairro Amazonas Contagem 32240090 Br
Transformadores E Servios Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLL2025001967 | 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV | TOSHIBA INTERNATIONAL INTL - MOTO | Mar 27, 2025 | Brazil | 185,406 Kgs | 102 BOX |
| 2 | ATLL2024011814 | 06 UND. VOLTAGE REGULATOR 288KVA 14.4KV 200 A 60HZ VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV 300A 60HZ HS CODE 850421 | TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES | Jan 13, 2025 | Brazil | 16,383 Kgs | 9 BOX |
Importers
Total 2- 1TOSHIBA INTERNATIONAL INTL - MOTOPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania · Most Recent Mar 27, 202510 ctrs185,406 Kgs
- 2TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVESHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jan 13, 20251 ctrs16,383 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Transformadores E Servios
Rodovia Br-381, N 3045 Bairro Amazonas Contagem 32240090 Br
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Transformadores E Servios
Bill of Lading:ATLL2025001967
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MSKU0907342
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 18 UNID VOLTAGE REGULATOR 432KVA 14.4KV | ||
Keywords voltage regulator | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 9 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BR0218692 | Equipment Description AC |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: MRSU4466420
Container Number: MRKU4803792
Container Number: MRSU5951668
Container Number: CAIU7746591
Container Number: TCNU7689807
Container Number: CAIU4610364
Container Number: MRSU3273915
Container Number: HASU4044127
Container Number: MRKU2330371
Transit
Carrier ATLAS LINE | Carrier Code ATLL |
Carrier Address 107 CLEETHORPE ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port NITEROI |
Voyage Number 509N | Country of Origin BRAZIL |
Vessel Name MAERSK MONTE AZUL | U.S. Port PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU250600930 | Weight (LB/KG) 408820.23000000004 / 185406 |
Quantity 102 BOX | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt RIO DE JANEIRO BR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
TOSHIBA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
13131 WEST LITTLE YORK ROAD HOUSTON TX 77041 US
Notify Party
TOSHIBA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
13131 WEST LITTLE YORK RD, HOUSTON, TX 77041, USA
Shipper
TRANSFORMADORES E SERVIOS
RODOVIA BR-381, N 3045 BAIRRO AMAZONAS CONTAGEM 32240090 BR
More data available to paid subscribers