Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
147
Trading Partners
10
Top Partner
Trend Smart Ce Mexico S.R.L.De
Ports
5
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Tpv Display
Technology(Xiamen)co., Ltd. No.1, Xianghai Road, Xiamen Xiamen, Fujian 35 361101 Cn
Tpv Display Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 147Total Shipments
147
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 7, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 7, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Long Beach, California
- Wilmington, North Carolina
- Miami, Florida
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 147| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONEYXMND11028500 | TAX ID: TSC0906167X1 PARTS F PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV | TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L. | Apr 7, 2023 | China | 42,554 Kgs | 198 PKG |
| 2 | EGLV146200490767 | LCD MODULE LCD MODULE 104PACKAGES=1905PCS HTS CODE 9013.80.9000 . . ., . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . .. . . . . . @ FAX 86-592-3787788; @@ ATTN CESAR PINTO;TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; @@@ AGLOGISTICS@A-AGL.COM @@@@ ATTN CESAR PINTO; TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; LCD MODULE LCD MODULE LCD MODULE LCD MODULE LCD MODULE | TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L.DE | Jun 2, 2022 | China | 35,181 Kgs | 104 PKG |
| 3 | EGLV146200490759 | LCD MODULE LCD MODULE 14PACKAGES=188PCS HTS CODE 9013.80.9000 . . ., . . . . . . . .. . @ FAX 86-592-3787788; @@ ATTN CESAR PINTO; TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; @@@ AGLOGISTICS@A-AGL.COM@@@@ ATTN CESAR PINTO; TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; | TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L.DE | Jun 2, 2022 | China | 3,707 Kgs | 14 PKG |
| 4 | EGLV146200478376 | PARTS FOR LCD TV PARTS FOR LCD TV 7318159090 CUSTOMER NAME VIZIO . @ FAX 86-592-3787788; @@ ATTN CESAR PINTO;, TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; @@@ AGLOGISTICS@A-AGL.COM @@@@ ATTN CESAR PINTO; TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; | TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L.DE | May 23, 2022 | China | 5,244 Kgs | 14 PKG |
| 5 | EGLV146200355096 | LCD MODULE LCD MODULE LCD MODULE LCD MODULE 95PACKAGES=1950PCS HTS CODE 9013.80.9000 . . ., . . . . . . . .. . . . . . @ FAX 86-592-3787788; @@ ATTN CESAR PINTO;TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; @@@ AGLOGISTICS@A-AGL.COM @@@@ ATTN CESAR PINTO; TEL +52-664-607-0688; FAX +52-664-607-0188; MAIL MX_LOG@TPV-TECH.COM; LCD MODULE LCD MODULE | TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L.DE | May 23, 2022 | China | 30,907 Kgs | 95 PKG |
Importers
Total 8- 1TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L.DELos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jun 2, 2022454 ctrs2,317,809 Kgs
- 2ENVISION PERIPHERALS INCORPORATEDLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Oct 13, 201347 ctrs464,119 Kgs
- 3TPV INTERNATIONAL (USA)INC.C/OWilmington, North Carolina · Most Recent Apr 1, 20189 ctrs78,021 Kgs
- 4TREND SMART AMERICA, LTDLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jun 27, 20212 ctrs22,502 Kgs
- 5TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L DE C.V.Los Angeles, California · Most Recent May 24, 202116 ctrs142,080 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tpv Display
Technology(Xiamen)co., Ltd. No.1, Xianghai Road, Xiamen Xiamen, Fujian 35 361101 Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tpv Display
Bill of Lading:ONEYXMND11028500
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCNU4962775
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PARTS FOR LCD TV | ||
Keywords parts lcd tv | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 23 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CNCA29872 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA 89074146 89074147 MEXICO MADE IN CHINA | |
Container Number: BEAU5484939
Container Number: GLDU9343716
Container Number: NYKU4816120
Container Number: ONEU0117122
Container Number: KKFU7875276
Container Number: TLLU5624114
Container Number: NYKU5169590
Container Number: FDCU0527780
Container Number: TCLU9715390
Transit
Carrier ORATEL NETWORKS | Carrier Code ONEY |
Carrier Address 100 KING STREET WEST SUITE 5700 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port AMOY |
Voyage Number 228E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name YM UNIFORM | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading ONEYXMND11028500 | Weight (LB/KG) 93831.57 / 42554 |
Quantity 198 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt XIAMEN, FUJIAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 628 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 62 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
TREND SMART CE MEXICO S.R.L.
DE C.V AVENIDA SOR JUANA INES DE LA TIJUAN A BCN 22435 MX
Notify Party
QUARTZ LOGISTICS INC.
780 SOUTH NOGALES STREET, CITY OF INDU STRY, CA 91748, USA
Shipper
TPV DISPLAY
TECHNOLOGY(XIAMEN)CO., LTD. NO.1, XIANGHAI ROAD, XIAMEN XIAMEN, FUJIAN 35 361101 CN
More data available to paid subscribers