Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
10
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Compac Sorting Equipment
Ports
2
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Tomra Food Sorting (Kunshan) Co., L
Room 2, No. 188 Jingtan Road, Bache Ng Town, Kunshan City Suzhou Cn
Tomra Food Sorting (Kunshan) Co., L Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 10Total Shipments
10
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Apr 23, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Apr 23, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 10| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CCLLSHAS01067419 | FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE | COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENT | Apr 22, 2026 | China | 29,970 Kgs | 34 PKG |
| 2 | CCLLSHAS01058221 | FRUIT SORTING MACHINE | COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENT | Feb 26, 2026 | China | 2,330 Kgs | 1 PKG |
| 3 | CCLLSHAS01009503 | UPGRADE DEVICE OF FRUIT SORTING MACHINE | COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENT | Jul 15, 2025 | China | 1,126 Kgs | 4 PKG |
| 4 | CCLLSHAS25997486 | FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE | COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENT | May 25, 2025 | China | 12,160 Kgs | 30 PKG |
| 5 | CCLLSHAS25994044 | FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE FRUIT SORTING MACHINE | COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENT | May 8, 2025 | China | 17,690 Kgs | 37 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENTLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Apr 22, 202627 ctrs97,635 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Tomra Food Sorting (Kunshan) Co., L
Room 2, No. 188 Jingtan Road, Bache Ng Town, Kunshan City Suzhou Cn
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Tomra Food Sorting (Kunshan) Co., L
Bill of Lading:CCLLSHAS01067419
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: FANU1518412
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FRUIT SORTING MACHINE | ||
Keywords fruit sorting machine | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLK6082716 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: HAMU1432024
Container Number: GCXU5925006
Container Number: HLXU8543290
Container Number: HAMU3082780
Container Number: FANU1298977
Container Number: BEAU4202075
Container Number: FANU3552695
Transit
Carrier CARGO CONTAINER LINE LIMITED | Carrier Code CCLL |
Carrier Address PO BOX 3340 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SHANG HAI |
Voyage Number 613E | Country of Origin CHINA |
Vessel Name GERDA MAERSK | U.S. Port LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUSHA2603BSVR3 | Weight (LB/KG) 66083.85 / 29970 |
Quantity 34 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SHANGHAI | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 3 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
COMPAC SORTING EQUIPMENT INC
728 NORTH AMERICAN ST VISALIA CA 93291 US
Shipper
TOMRA FOOD SORTING (KUNSHAN) CO., L
ROOM 2, NO. 188 JINGTAN ROAD, BACHE NG TOWN, KUNSHAN CITY SUZHOU CN
More data available to paid subscribers