Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
81
Trading Partners
7
Top Partner
Wal-mart Canada Corp
Ports
5
Top Port
Long Beach, California
Contact Info
Test Rite Group
No. 1398, Yi Shan Road, Xuhui Dist Shanghai Sh 201103 China Te24082804
Test Rite Group Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 81Total Shipments
81
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Long Beach, California
- Seattle, Washington
- Savannah, Georgia
- Miami, Florida
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 5 of 81| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU6118207770 | CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION | JO-ANN STORES, LLC | Jul 17, 2016 | China | 74,476 Kgs | 19063 CTN |
| 2 | COSU6118207500 | CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION CHRISTMAS DECORATION | JO-ANN STORES, LLC | Jul 10, 2016 | China | 46,487 Kgs | 11926 CTN |
| 3 | EXDO6394937544 | BEDSPREAD | SEVENTH AVENUE INC | Feb 8, 2015 | China | 3,200 Kgs | 200 CTN |
| 4 | EXDO6394900375 | DOOR BLOCK | N/A | Oct 15, 2014 | China | 1,596 Kgs | 1025 CTN |
| 5 | EXDO6394877287 | GLASS WORKIN | N/A | Jul 31, 2014 | China | 338 Kgs | 420 CTN |
Importers
Total 4- 1WAL-MART CANADA CORPSeattle, Washington · Most Recent Jan 23, 201232 ctrs98,812 Kgs
- 2STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Nov 15, 201311 ctrs8,062 Kgs
- 3JO-ANN STORES, LLCLong Beach, California · Most Recent Jul 17, 201631 ctrs120,963 Kgs
- 4SEVENTH AVENUE INCLong Beach, California · Most Recent Feb 8, 20151 ctrs3,200 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Test Rite Group
No. 1398, Yi Shan Road, Xuhui Dist Shanghai Sh 201103 China Te24082804
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Test Rite Group
Bill of Lading:COSU6118207770
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CBHU8140823
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description CHRISTMAS DECORATION | ||
Keywords christmas decoration | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1246 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 3950176 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS JO-ANN DISTRIBUTION CENTER USA PO# VENDOR# DESCRIPTION QUANTITY: EVENT: GROSS WEIGHT: CUBE: COUNTRY OF ORIGINAL CHINA NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: RFCU4029040
Container Number: CCLU7720576
Container Number: BSIU9575636
Container Number: BMOU5654095
Container Number: CCLU4446672
Container Number: DFSU6263311
Container Number: CCLU5140990
Container Number: CCLU6778418
Container Number: CCLU5137127
Container Number: CCLU6976990
Container Number: FSCU9306881
Container Number: CCLU7056338
Container Number: CCLU7085608
Container Number: BSIU9247555
Container Number: CCLU7113090
Container Number: CCLU7808440
Container Number: CBHU8157404
Container Number: CBHU9549879
Container Number: CCLU7177303
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Hu lu Tao |
Voyage Number 033E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name COSCO AFRICA | U.S. Port Long Beach, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 164219.58000000002 / 74476 |
Quantity 19063 CTN | Container Count 20 |
Place of Receipt NINGBO | Distribution Port Cleveland, Ohio |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 1292 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code In-bond Automated |
Company
Importer
JO-ANN STORES, INC.
5555 DARROW ROAD HUDSON OH 44236 UNITED STATES TE6562600 4636660
Notify Party
EXPEDITORS INTERNATIONAL OF WASHING
18029 CLEVELAND PARKWAY, CLEVELAND, OH 44135, USA
Shipper
TEST RITE GROUP
NO. 1398, YI SHAN ROAD, XUHUI DIST SHANGHAI SH 201103 CHINA TE24082804
More data available to paid subscribers