Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Vesuvius Usa Corporation
Ports
1
Top Port
New Orleans, Louisiana
Contact Info
Snac Spa
Corso Garibaldi 321 13045 Gattinara Vc Italy
Snac Spa Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- New Orleans, Louisiana
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASFFLR23044208 | Construsction Material Construsction Material Construsction Material Construction Material Construsction Material Construction Material Construsction Material Construsction Material Construsction Material Construction Material Construction Material Construsction Material Construsction Material Construsction Material Construction Material Construsction Material Construsction Material | VESUVIUS USA CORPORATION | Oct 7, 2013 | Italy | 270,980 Kgs | 26052 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1VESUVIUS USA CORPORATIONNew Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Oct 7, 201317 ctrs270,980 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Snac Spa
Corso Garibaldi 321 13045 Gattinara Vc Italy
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Snac Spa
Bill of Lading:JASFFLR23044208
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU2560701
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Construsction Material | ||
Keywords construsction material | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1650 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 133477 LSCTA021 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA VESUVIUS USA | |
Container Number: MSCU0207904
Container Number: FCIU4369722
Container Number: MSCU6463821
Container Number: MSCU6519290
Container Number: CXDU1418980
Container Number: MEDU3493794
Container Number: MEDU3595076
Container Number: MSCU2448876
Container Number: TRHU2007111
Container Number: TCKU2173407
Container Number: GLDU3978319
Container Number: MEDU1196082
Container Number: TGHU3872405
Container Number: MSCU2714678
Container Number: MEDU3481089
Container Number: CXDU1424600
Transit
Carrier JAS OCEAN SERVICES INC | Carrier Code JASF |
Carrier Address 5424 GLENRIDGE DRIVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port La Spezia |
Voyage Number 336A | Country of Origin Italy |
Vessel Name MSC SHANGHAI | U.S. Port New Orleans, Louisiana |
Master Bill of Lading MSCUGJ231179 | Weight (LB/KG) 597510.9 / 270980 |
Quantity 26052 PCS | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt 47531 | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
VESUVIUS USA
1404 NEWTON DRIVE CHAMPAIGN IL 61822 USA
Notify Party
VESUVIUS USA
1404 NEWTON DR, CHAMPAIGN, IL 61822, USA
Shipper
SNAC SPA
CORSO GARIBALDI 321 13045 GATTINARA VC ITALY
More data available to paid subscribers