Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Takano Foods Co Ltd
Ports
3
Top Port
Tacoma, Washington
Contact Info
Semences Program Inc.
145 Bas Riviere Nord, St-cesaire, Qc, Canada J0l 1t0 T 1-800-817-3732 / F 1-450-469-2908
Semences Program Inc. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Tacoma, Washington
- Portland, Oregon
- Seattle, Washington
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUMTR160327473 | SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULKSOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULKSOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK | TAKANO FOODS CO LTD | May 24, 2016 | Canada | 302,590 Kgs | 15 PCS |
| 2 | KKLUUS0219955 | SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS SOYBEANS | N/A | Sep 3, 2008 | Canada | 200,000 Kgs | 200 BAG |
| 3 | KKLUUS0223271 | X 30 KG BAGS 1344 X 30 KG PROMAX POLY BAGS P RY OF ORIGIN CANADA X 30 KG BAGS 1344 X 30 KG PROMAX POLY BAGS P RY OF ORIGIN CANADA X 30 KG BAGS 1344 X 30 KG PROMAX POLY BAGS P RY OF ORIGIN CANADA X 30 KG BAGS 1344 X 30 KG PROMAX POLY BAGS P RY OF ORIGIN CANADA | DAH CHONG HONG (JAPAN) LTD. | Apr 6, 2008 | Canada | 80,640 Kgs | 2688 BAG |
Importers
Total 2- 1TAKANO FOODS CO LTDTacoma, Washington · Most Recent May 24, 201615 ctrs302,590 Kgs
- 2DAH CHONG HONG (JAPAN) LTD.Seattle, Washington · Most Recent Apr 6, 20084 ctrs80,640 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Semences Program Inc.
145 Bas Riviere Nord, St-cesaire, Qc, Canada J0l 1t0 T 1-800-817-3732 / F 1-450-469-2908
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Semences Program Inc.
Bill of Lading:HLCUMTR160327473
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCLU3457093
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SOYBEANS TAURUS SOYBEAN IN BULK | ||
Keywords soybeans taurus soybean bulk | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal XX, 0124877 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLXU3333100
Container Number: FSCU3933288
Container Number: BSIU2288336
Container Number: FCIU2854333
Container Number: GESU3864006
Container Number: CAXU3197010
Container Number: TGHU2342397
Container Number: BMOU2265356
Container Number: CLHU3068789
Container Number: FCIU2464530
Container Number: HLXU1119470
Container Number: HLXU3434281
Container Number: GATU1367582
Container Number: HLXU3269295
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Vancouver, BC |
Voyage Number 036W | Country of Origin Canada |
Vessel Name OOCL SEOUL | U.S. Port Tacoma, Washington |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 667210.9500000001 / 302590 |
Quantity 15 PCS | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt MONTREAL, QC, CA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
TAKANO FOODS CO LTD
1542 NODA OMITAMA-CITY IBARAKI 311-3411 JAPAN T 81-299584101 F 81-299585105
Notify Party
TAKANO FOODS CO LTD
Shipper
SEMENCES PROGRAM INC.
145 BAS RIVIERE NORD, ST-CESAIRE, QC, CANADA J0L 1T0 T 1-800-817-3732 / F 1-450-469-2908
More data available to paid subscribers