Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Profreight International Co.,Ltd
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Scolas
25 Bp 1472 Abidjan 25 225-21275353 Tel Ex 225-2127 53
Scolas Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFM768795903 | SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, : 251 740 KGS OT: 0022/KKO/20 15-2016 CONTRAT: PSW1190 SCO LAS LOT:6253-6255-6256-6257-6 258-6259-6260-6263-6268-6269 D6 NO E: 11978 DU 13/06/2016 PRODUCE OF COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA -CI/CACAO GF HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND | PROFREIGHT INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD | Jul 25, 2016 | Spain | 252,269 Kgs | 3850 BAG |
| 2 | SAFM768780332 | SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/0123/ 16 & DR:EXP /0125/16 10 CONTE NEURS DISANT CONTENIR 3465 SAC S DE CACAO FEVES 10X40' TC GO OD FERMENTED ORIGIN IVORY COA ST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEIGHT: 249 70, 0 KGS GROSS WEIGHT: 252 280 K GS OT: 0023/KKO/2015-2016 & O T: 0023(BIS)/KKO/2015-2016 CO NTRAT: PSW1190 SCOLAS LOT:62 70-7048-7216-7218-7556-7562-75 63-7584-7687-7549 D6 NO E: 11 979 DU 13/06/2016 & D6 NO E:12 342 DU 17/06/2016 PRODUCE OF, COTE D'IVOIRE COCOA-CI/CACAO G F HS CODE: 180100 US FDA NO: 10593864960 FRET PAYABLE BY S WISS TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND | PROFREIGHT INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD | Jul 25, 2016 | Spain | 252,810 Kgs | 3850 BAG |
Importers
Total 1- 1PROFREIGHT INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTDNew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Jul 25, 201620 ctrs505,079 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Scolas
25 Bp 1472 Abidjan 25 225-21275353 Tel Ex 225-2127 53
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Scolas
Bill of Lading:SAFM768795903
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: PONU7405639
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SIAT P/C SCOLAS DR: EXP/057/1 6 10 CONTENEURS DISANT CONTEN IR 3850 SACS DE CACAO FEVES 1 0X40' TC GOOD FERMENTED ORIGI N IVORY COAST CAMP 2015-2016 MAIN CROP 2015-2016 NET WEI GHT: 249 160 KGS GROSS WEIGHT, PAYABLE BY SWISS TRADING SOLUT IONS LTD IN SWITZERLAND | ||
Keywords siat p/c scolas | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 385 |
Length 4000 | Height 906 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal CI0626159 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 40 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MSKU8253058
Container Number: MSKU8170354
Container Number: PONU8255554
Container Number: MAEU8349655
Container Number: MSKU8444521
Container Number: MSKU8491349
Container Number: MSKU9438781
Container Number: PONU7324917
Container Number: MRKU3069750
Transit
Carrier SAFMARINE CONTAINER LINES (HEREINAFTER SAFMARINE) | Carrier Code SAFM |
Carrier Address GIRALDA FARMS #2 MADISON AVE PO BOX 880 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Algeciras |
Voyage Number 1606 | Country of Origin Spain |
Vessel Name MAERSK PITTSBURGH | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 556252.3431818181 / 252268.63636363635 |
Quantity 3850 BAG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt SAN-PEDRO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 250 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
PROFREIGHT, INC.
35A, BRUNSWICK AVENUE EDISON, NJ 08817 1-7323464422 TEL EX 1-732346 44
Notify Party
SWISS TRADING SOLUTIONS AG
Shipper
SCOLAS
25 BP 1472 ABIDJAN 25 225-21275353 TEL EX 225-2127 53
More data available to paid subscribers