Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Ajc Logistics Llc C/o Ganaderia I
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Samson Freight
Office 18, Building 2446, Road 2831, Al Seef 428, Kingdom Of Bahrain 973-17581834 Tel Ex 973-1758 18
Samson Freight Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU952972042 | WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA H.S. CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 200MT BUYER REF. NO. 80210000115 D T. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA H.S. CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 200MT BUYER REF. NO. 80210000115 D T. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA H.S. CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 200MT BUYER REF. NO. 80210000115 D T. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA H.S. CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 200MT BUYER REF. NO. 80210000115 D T. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA H.S. CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 200MT BUYER REF. NO. 80210000115 D T. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA H.S. CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 200MT BUYER REF. NO. 80210000115 D T. 8.1.2015 | AJC LOGISTICS LLC C/O GANADERIA I | Apr 7, 2015 | United Arab Em | 501,050 Kgs | 25 CTN |
| 2 | MAEU952962699 | WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 500 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802100 00115 DT. 8.1.2015 | AJC LOGISTICS LLC C/O GANADERIA I | Apr 7, 2015 | United Arab Em | 501,050 Kgs | 25 CTN |
| 3 | MAEU952826189 | WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 200.28 MT BUYER REF. NO. 802 1001214 DT.16.12.2014 | AJC LOGISTICS LLC C/O GANADERIA I | Feb 16, 2015 | United Arab Em | 200,700 Kgs | 10 CTN |
| 4 | MAEU952781627 | WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT: 400.000 MT BUYER REF. NO. 80 21001214 DT. 16.12.2014 | AJC LOGISTICS LLC C/O GANADERIA I | Feb 9, 2015 | United Arab Em | 400,840 Kgs | 20 CTN |
| 5 | MAEU565749862 | WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE: 2818 1000 NET WEIGH T: 399.72 MT BUYERS REF. NO. 8021001214 DT. 16.12.2014 | AJC LOGISTICS LLC C/O GANADERIA I | Feb 2, 2015 | United Arab Em | 400,560 Kgs | 20 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1AJC LOGISTICS LLC C/O GANADERIA INew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 7, 2015100 ctrs2,004,200 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Samson Freight
Office 18, Building 2446, Road 2831, Al Seef 428, Kingdom Of Bahrain 973-17581834 Tel Ex 973-1758 18
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Samson Freight
Bill of Lading:MAEU952972042
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU9048591
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description WHITE FUSED ALUMINA HARMONIZE D CODE 2818 1000 NET WEIGHT = 300MT BUYER REF. NO. 8021000 0115 DT. 8.1.2015 | ||
Keywords white fused alumina harmonize d code | HS-Code HS Code 2818 0000 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal BH2022992 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: MSKU4407900
Container Number: MSKU5814129
Container Number: MSKU2940669
Container Number: PONU0411938
Container Number: MSKU3291353
Container Number: MSKU3055147
Container Number: MSKU5290612
Container Number: MSKU5664651
Container Number: MSKU7308710
Container Number: TTNU3154353
Container Number: MSKU7409383
Container Number: MSKU2420857
Container Number: PONU0493031
Container Number: BMOU2315971
Container Number: MSKU7553404
Container Number: MRKU6853149
Container Number: MSKU5035659
Container Number: MRKU7096918
Container Number: MRKU9785515
Container Number: GATU1250451
Container Number: MSKU7550426
Container Number: MSKU4141342
Container Number: MSKU7167572
Container Number: MSKU7772531
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Jebel Ali |
Voyage Number 1506 | Country of Origin United Arab Em |
Vessel Name SEALAND MICHIGAN | U.S. Port New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 1104815.25 / 501049.99999999994 |
Quantity 25 CTN | Container Count 25 |
Place of Receipt BAHRAIN | Distribution Port Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 625 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code Master BOL w/in-bond |
Company
Importer
AJC LOGISTICS, LLC
1000 ABERNATHY ROAD N.E. - SUITE 60 ATLANTA, GA 30342 1-4049421607 TEL EX 1-404942 17
Notify Party
AJC LOGISTICS, LLC
1000 ABERNATHY RD, ATLANTA, GA 30342, USA
Shipper
SAMSON FREIGHT
OFFICE 18, BUILDING 2446, ROAD 2831, AL SEEF 428, KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN 973-17581834 TEL EX 973-1758 18
More data available to paid subscribers