Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
General Dynamics
Ports
1
Top Port
Wilmington, North Carolina
Contact Info
Rfael
Zur Shalom Industrial Zone Acco Road P.O. Box 2250 Haifa, Israel 31021
Rfael Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Wilmington, North Carolina
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | USCEPC767061001 | SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,224PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 954 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,224PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 954 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,168PLYWOOD BOXES ON 12 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 716 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,224PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 954 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,224PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 954 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,224PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 954 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,224PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 954 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,15PLYWOOD BOXESCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 855 KGSHS CODE: 9306SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC:ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES,N.O.S,168PLYWOOD BOXES ON 12 PALLETSCLASS 1.2D,UN0467N.E.W: 716 KGSHS CODE: 9306 | GENERAL DYNAMICS | Sep 23, 2011 | Israel | 228,960 Kgs | 1815 BOX |
Importers
Total 1- 1GENERAL DYNAMICSWilmington, North Carolina · Most Recent Sep 23, 201117 ctrs228,960 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Rfael
Zur Shalom Industrial Zone Acco Road P.O. Box 2250 Haifa, Israel 31021
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Rfael
Bill of Lading:USCEPC767061001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: AMFU3236816
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SHIPPER OWNED CONTAINER SLAC: | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 224 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description ARTICLES EXPLOSIVES, | ||
Keywords articles explosives | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description N.O.S,224 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description PLYWOOD BOXES ON 16 PALLETS | ||
Keywords plywood boxes | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description CLASS 1.2D,UN0467 | ||
Keywords class | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description N.E.W: 954 KGS | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description HS CODE: 9306 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Data Unavailable |
Seal 416743 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 0 Foot Container | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM | |
Container Number: AMFU3241411
Container Number: CLHU2644220
Container Number: CLHU3088851
Container Number: CLHU3315148
Container Number: CLHU3368430
Container Number: GATU1230666
Container Number: TGHU0775680
Container Number: TGHU2160181
Container Number: TGHU2207782
Container Number: TGHU2494872
Container Number: TGHU2614730
Container Number: TGHU2697165
Container Number: TGHU2764509
Container Number: TGHU3376318
Container Number: XINU1212664
Container Number: XINU1413714
Transit
Carrier US OCEAN LLC | Carrier Code USCE |
Carrier Address 16801 GREENSPOINT PARK DRIVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Haifa |
Voyage Number 10025 | Country of Origin Israel |
Vessel Name OCEAN TITAN | U.S. Port Wilmington, North Carolina |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 504856.8 / 228960 |
Quantity 1815 BOX | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt HAIFA, ISRAEL | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
GENERAL DYNAMICS
ARMAMENT & TECHNICAL PRODUCTS, 326 IBM ROAD BUILDING 862 WILLISTON, VT 05495
Notify Party
US ARMY
ANNISTON, AL 36201, USA
Shipper
RFAEL
ZUR SHALOM INDUSTRIAL ZONE ACCO ROAD P.O. BOX 2250 HAIFA, ISRAEL 31021
More data available to paid subscribers