Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Nec Display Solutions Of America
Ports
3
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Nec Display
Solutions, Ltd. 13-23, Shibaura 4-chome Minato-ku Tokyo 108-0023, Japan 0081-465852331
Nec Display Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOLU13005962791 | 16 PKG46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 160 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 140 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 106 SETS65" Flat Wide Monitor 38 SETS65" Flat Wide MONITOR46" Flat Wide MONITOR55" Flat Wide MONITOR40" Flat Wide Monitor 118 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 144 SETSN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A16 PKG46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 160 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 140 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 106 SETS65" Flat Wide Monitor 38 SETS65" Flat Wide MONITOR46" Flat Wide MONITOR55" Flat Wide MONITOR40" Flat Wide Monitor 118 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 144 Setstel +1-630-467-5046/E-MAIL Tlong Necdisplay.Comattn Ms. Cathie Tarsa(Necds Logistics Group)E-Mail Ctarsa Necdisplay.Comattn Ms. Stephanie Sherrod(Necds Logistics Group)E-Mail Ssherrod Necdisplay.Come-Mail Necla-Ndsa Neclog.Coms/C No. US00000 TQN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A13 PKG46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 160 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 140 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 106 SETS65" Flat Wide Monitor 38 SETS65" Flat Wide MONITOR46" Flat Wide MONITOR55" Flat Wide MONITOR40" Flat Wide Monitor 118 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 144 SETSN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A15 PKG46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 160 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 140 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 106 SETS65" Flat Wide Monitor 38 SETS65" Flat Wide MONITOR46" Flat Wide MONITOR55" Flat Wide MONITOR40" Flat Wide Monitor 118 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 144 SETSN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A21 PKG46" Flat Wide Monitor 126 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 160 SETS46" Flat Wide Monitor 140 SETS55" Flat Wide Monitor 106 SETS65" Flat Wide Monitor 38 SETS65" Flat Wide MONITOR46" F | NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF AMERICA | Jun 19, 2012 | China | 34,114 Kgs | 140 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF AMERICALos Angeles, California · Most Recent Jun 19, 20128 ctrs34,114 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1NEC DISPLAY SOMost Recent Jan 18, 20161 ctrs2,884 Kgs
- 2SMS SMART MEDIA SOLUTIONS ABMost Recent Apr 25, 20101 ctrs7,120 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Nec Display
Solutions, Ltd. 13-23, Shibaura 4-chome Minato-ku Tokyo 108-0023, Japan 0081-465852331
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Nec Display
Bill of Lading:MOLU13005962791
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CAIU4090283
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 16 Pkg | ||
Keywords pkg | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 16 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description 46 Flat Wide Monitor 126 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description 46 Flat Wide Monitor 160 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description 46 Flat Wide Monitor 140 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description 55 Flat Wide Monitor 106 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description 65 Flat Wide Monitor 38 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description 65 Flat Wide Monitor | ||
Keywords wide monitor | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description 46 Flat Wide Monitor | ||
Keywords wide monitor | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description 55 Flat Wide Monitor | ||
Keywords wide monitor | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #13 | ||
Description 40 Flat Wide Monitor 118 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #14 | ||
Description 46 Flat Wide Monitor 126 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #15 | ||
Description 55 Flat Wide Monitor 144 Sets | ||
Keywords wide | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #16 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #17 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #18 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #19 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #20 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #21 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #22 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #23 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #24 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #25 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #26 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #27 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #28 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #29 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #30 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #31 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #32 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #33 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #34 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #35 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #36 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #37 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #38 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #39 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #40 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #41 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #42 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #43 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #44 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #45 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #46 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #47 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #48 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #49 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #50 | ||
Description N/A | ||
Keywords n/a | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #51 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #52 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 635999A | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers 16 PKG 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 126SETS 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 160SETS 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 140SETS 55 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 106SETS 65 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 38SETS 65 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 55 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 40 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 118SETS 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 126SETS 55 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 144SETS 16 PKG 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 126SETS 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 160SETS 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 140SETS 55 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 106SETS 65 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 38SETS 65 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 46 FLAT WIDE MONITOR 55… | |
Container Number: CAIU4091253
Container Number: CRXU4586027
Container Number: FSCU4692143
Container Number: MOFU0782574
Container Number: MOFU5820234
Container Number: MOFU5837140
Container Number: TTNU4194664
Transit
Carrier MITSUI O S K LINES LTD | Carrier Code MOLU |
Carrier Address 160 FIELDCREST AVE BOX 7804 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Xiamen |
Voyage Number 024E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name APL ILLINOIS | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 75221.37 / 34114 |
Quantity 140 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt XIAMEN - CY | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 319 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
NEC DISPLAY SOLUTIONS OF AMERICA
500 PARK BLVD, SUITE 1100 ITASCA, IL 60143-1248, USA ATTN MS. TAMMY LONG (NECDS PLANNING GROUP)
Notify Party
NEC LOGISTICS AMERICA, INC
18615 SOUTH FERRIS PL, RANCHO DOMINGUEZ, CA 90220, USA
Shipper
NEC DISPLAY
SOLUTIONS, LTD. 13-23, SHIBAURA 4-CHOME MINATO-KU TOKYO 108-0023, JAPAN 0081-465852331
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
200±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
350±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
500±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
1.3K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments