Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Micronized Ultra Tech Inc.
Ports
1
Top Port
Oakland, California
Contact Info
Micronized
69 Barney Road Benrose Johannesburg
Micronized Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - May 3, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to May 3, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Oakland, California
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUDUR230216790 | VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE VERMICULITE | MICRONIZED ULTRA TECH INC. | May 3, 2023 | Singapore | 217,000 Kgs | 90 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1MICRONIZED ULTRA TECH INC.Oakland, California · Most Recent May 3, 20239 ctrs217,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Micronized
69 Barney Road Benrose Johannesburg
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Micronized
Bill of Lading:HLCUDUR230216790
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU3512975
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description VERMICULITE | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 10 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal HLB9601605 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: HLBU1499500
Container Number: GLDU5497143
Container Number: UACU3964142
Container Number: HLBU2650519
Container Number: FCIU6284265
Container Number: HLXU1372494
Container Number: HLXU1362937
Container Number: HLXU1109261
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port SINGAPORE |
Voyage Number 077E | Country of Origin SOUTH AFRICA |
Vessel Name NYK VIRGO | U.S. Port OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUDUR230216790 | Weight (LB/KG) 478485 / 217000 |
Quantity 90 PCS | Container Count 9 |
Place of Receipt DURBAN, ZA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MICRONIZED ULTRA TECH
788 MARKET AVENUE RICHMOND, CA 94801 USA
Notify Party
DCL CUSTOMHOUSE BROKERS
916 23RD AVE
Shipper
MICRONIZED
69 BARNEY ROAD BENROSE JOHANNESBURG
More data available to paid subscribers