Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
3
Top Partner
Cantak Corporation
Ports
2
Top Port
San Diego, California
Contact Info
Majus
11 Quai Conti Fr7843 Louveciennes Contact Frederico Orberg Tel 33 1 39 18 00 00
Majus Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- San Diego, California
- Savannah, Georgia
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCULIV180123397 | 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING TUBING 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING | CANTAK CORPORATION | Feb 18, 2018 | France | 139,475 Kgs | 235 PCS |
| 2 | GSSW13CON0009A | PROJECT METALLIC DRUM SLAC INSULATED COILED TUBING | PANALPINA INC. CALGARY | Feb 27, 2013 | Netherlands | 21,000 Kgs | 1 DRM |
| 3 | GSSW11CON0234A | PROJECTMETALLIC DRUM OFINSULATED COILED TUBING,APPROXIMATE LENGH 2500 M | CENOVUS ENERGY INC | Aug 14, 2011 | Netherlands | 26,611 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 3- 1CANTAK CORPORATIONSavannah, Georgia · Most Recent Feb 18, 20187 ctrs139,475 Kgs
- 2CENOVUS ENERGY INCSan Diego, California · Most Recent Aug 14, 20111 ctrs26,611 Kgs
- 3PANALPINA INC. CALGARYSan Diego, California · Most Recent Feb 27, 20131 ctrs21,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Majus
11 Quai Conti Fr7843 Louveciennes Contact Frederico Orberg Tel 33 1 39 18 00 00
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Majus
Bill of Lading:HLCULIV180123397
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: HLXU5609440
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 4 1/2 X 6 5/8 L80 S-COMPACT I- TUBING | ||
Keywords compact i tubing | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 35 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 298163, DEPL298163 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Openings at one or both end(s) plus removable top members in end frame | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS . NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: UACU4417495
Container Number: HLXU5651012
Container Number: HLXU5624260
Container Number: UACU4418130
Container Number: HLXU5663327
Container Number: TCLU7084300
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Le Havre |
Voyage Number 059W | Country of Origin France |
Vessel Name NYK DENEB | U.S. Port Savannah, Georgia |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 307542.375 / 139475 |
Quantity 235 PCS | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt RANVILLE, FR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
CANTAK CORPORATION
1050 355 4TH AV SW CA AB T2P 0J1 CALGARY CONTACT MARTA MELYSH TEL +1 403 269 5536
Notify Party
CANTAK CORPORATION
Shipper
MAJUS
11 QUAI CONTI FR7843 LOUVECIENNES CONTACT FREDERICO ORBERG TEL 33 1 39 18 00 00
More data available to paid subscribers