Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Superior Essex Communications
Ports
1
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Ls Cable Td
1026-6 Hogye-dong, Dongan-gu Anyang Gyeonggi-do, Korea 82 2 218
Ls Cable Td Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NYKS208101755001 | Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 Optical Fiber Cableoptical Fiber Cablehs Code: 8544.70-0000 | SUPERIOR ESSEX COMMUNICATIONS | Nov 12, 2011 | South Korea | 189,607 Kgs | 93 DRM |
Importers
Total 1- 1SUPERIOR ESSEX COMMUNICATIONSLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Nov 12, 201111 ctrs189,607 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ls Cable Td
1026-6 Hogye-dong, Dongan-gu Anyang Gyeonggi-do, Korea 82 2 218
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ls Cable Td
Bill of Lading:NYKS208101755001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: NYKU2852047
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Optical Fiber Cable | ||
Keywords optical fiber cable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description Optical Fiber Cable | ||
Keywords optical fiber cable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 5 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description HS 8544.70-0000 | ||
Keywords code | HS-Code HS Code 8544 7000 | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 806 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal KR1481951 | Equipment Description G1 |
Type 20 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M N M | |
Container Number: NYKU6153304
Container Number: NYKU6412555
Container Number: NYKU6420993
Container Number: NYKU8010576
Container Number: NYKU8034557
Container Number: NYKU8329310
Container Number: NYKU8379353
Container Number: TCLU4224666
Container Number: TCLU4231705
Container Number: TRLU9458970
Transit
Carrier NYK LINE (NIPPON YUSEN KAISHA) | Carrier Code NYKS |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Pusan |
Voyage Number 074E | Country of Origin South Korea |
Vessel Name NYK LIBRA | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading NYKS2081017550 | Weight (LB/KG) 418083.435 / 189607 |
Quantity 93 DRM | Container Count 11 |
Place of Receipt BUSAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 540 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
SUPERIOR ESSEX COMMUNICATIONS
2900 MORRI SHEPPARD DRIVE BROWNWOOD TX, 76801, UNITED STATES
Notify Party
SUPERIOR ESSEX COMMUNICATIONS
2900 MORRI SHEPPARD DR, BROWNWOOD, TX 76801, USA
Shipper
LS CABLE TD
1026-6 HOGYE-DONG, DONGAN-GU ANYANG GYEONGGI-DO, KOREA 82 2 218
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments