Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Kraft Foods Inc., Kraft Foods Inc
Ports
2
Top Port
Jacksonville, Florida
Contact Info
Licafe Comercio Imp. E Exp.
De Cafe Ltda Fda: 14998641342 Rodovia Br 101/sn Km 143 Bairro Canivete - Linhares - Es Cep: 29900-970 Brasil
Licafe Comercio Imp. E Exp. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Jacksonville, Florida
- New Orleans, Louisiana
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUSS2110904357 | COFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENTCOFFEEWITH EQUIVALEMT TO3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREENCOFFER BEANS.QUALITY: FOLGER BSTUFFED IN BULKFREIGHT COLLECTRE: 11/1224329-001SD: 2111126302/7NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF: LV 105/11CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENT | THE FOLGER COFFEE COMPANY 1 | Nov 16, 2011 | Brazil | 216,000 Kgs | 10 PCS |
| 2 | SUDU692005508091 | GREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEE14(FOURTEEN) STANDARD OF 20 FCL/FCLCONTAINER 14 BULK BAGS WITH EQUIVALENT4.900 60 KG BAGS OFCLEAN GREENCOFFEE UNWASHED BRAZIL ( TOPGERMAN MTGB , NY 4 ,S.SOFT , F.CUP , CROP 09/10 ) IN BULK FOR ANYLIMITATION OF LIABILITY PURPOSES.TARIFF CODE NO090111FREIGHT PAYABLE BY TALOCA GMBH ,ZUG SWITZERLANDSTUFFED IN BULKSHIPPED ON BOARDFREIGHT COLLECTRE:09/1581415-001SD:2091173293/4NET WEIGHT: 294.000,00 KGSTARE BULK BAG: 98,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT :294.098,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF.:CP.03846.0055-1COMPLETECTR: LV 088/09SERVICE CONTRACT NO.BRA-CLIW09-0010MHCC NO.CS.28.4284/CP.3846.553 RD NOTIFY :MARCEL S. GARRIGUESCOMPANY560 THIRD STREETSAN FRANCISCO CA 94107 USAPHONE :1-4154210371TARE:2.300GREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEEGREEN COFFEE | KRAFT FOODS INC., KRAFT FOODS INC | Dec 28, 2009 | Brazil | 294,000 Kgs | 14 BAG |
| 3 | SUDU692005349024 | CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.200CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.250CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.250CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.250CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.340CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZIL14(FOURTEEN) STANDARD OF 20 FCL/FCLCONTAINER:14 BULK BAGS WITH EQUIVALENT4.900 60 KG BAGS OFCLEAN GREENCOFFEE UNWASHED BRAZIL ( TOPGERMAN MTGB , NY 4 ,S.SOFT , F.CUP , CROP 09/10 ) IN BULK FOR ANYLIMITATION OF LIABILITY PURPOSES.TARIFF CODE NO090111FREIGHT PAYABLE BY TALOCA GMBH ,ZUG SWITZERLANDSTUFFED IN BULKSHIPPED ON BOARDFREIGHT COLLECTRE:09/1474811-001SD:2091093349/9NET WEIGHT: 294.000,00 KGSTARE BULK BAG: 98,00 KGSGROSS WEIGHT :294.098,00 KGSNCM: 0901.11.10REF.:CP.03846.0054-1COMPLETECTR: LV 087/09SERVICE CONTRACT NO.BRA-CLIW09-0010MHCC NO. 28.4282/ CP.3846.543 RD NOTIFY :MARCEL S. GARRIGUESCOMPANY560 THIRD STREETSAN FRANCISCO CA 94107 USAPHONE :1-4154210371TARE:2.340CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.300CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.300CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.300CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.250CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.250CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.340CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.340CLEAN GREEN COFFEE UNWASHED BRAZILTARE:2.340 | KRAFT FOODS INC., KRAFT FOODS INC | Dec 12, 2009 | Brazil | 294,000 Kgs | 14 BAG |
Importers
Total 2- 1KRAFT FOODS INC., KRAFT FOODS INCJacksonville, Florida · Most Recent Dec 28, 200928 ctrs588,000 Kgs
- 2THE FOLGER COFFEE COMPANY 1New Orleans, Louisiana · Most Recent Nov 16, 201110 ctrs216,000 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Licafe Comercio Imp. E Exp.
De Cafe Ltda Fda: 14998641342 Rodovia Br 101/sn Km 143 Bairro Canivete - Linhares - Es Cep: 29900-970 Brasil
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Licafe Comercio Imp. E Exp.
Bill of Lading:HLCUSS2110904357
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CLHU3924376
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COFFEE | ||
Keywords coffee | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
| Cargo #2 | ||
Description WITH EQUIVALEMT TO | ||
Keywords equivalemt to | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #3 | ||
Description 3600 KG BAGS OF BRAZILIAN GREEN | ||
Keywords brazilian green | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #4 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #5 | ||
Description COFFER BEANS. | ||
Keywords coffer beans. | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #6 | ||
Description QUALITY: FOLGER B | ||
Keywords quality folger b | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #7 | ||
Description STUFFED IN BULK | ||
Keywords stuffed bulk | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #8 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #9 | ||
Description FREIGHT COLLECT | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #10 | ||
Description RE: 11/1224329-001 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #11 | ||
Description SD: 2111126302/7 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #12 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #13 | ||
Description NET WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGS | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #14 | ||
Description GROSS WEIGHT: 216.000,00 KGS | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #15 | ||
Description NCM: 0901.11.10 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #16 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #17 | ||
Description REF: LV 105/11 | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #18 | ||
Description CTR: MAC5238/11//PO 124280 | ||
Keywords ctr mac5238/11//po | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #19 | ||
Description FREIGHT AS PER AGREEMENT | ||
Keywords freight | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
| Cargo #20 | ||
Description Data Unavailable | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 0 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Data Unavailable |
Seal 243896 | Equipment Description 00 |
Type 20 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CPSU1725416
Container Number: CPSU1741211
Container Number: FCIU3825875
Container Number: GLDU3883430
Container Number: GLDU3894394
Container Number: TCLU2184815
Container Number: TCLU2841015
Container Number: TCLU2861990
Container Number: TGHU1253145
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Sao Paulo |
Voyage Number 1138N | Country of Origin Brazil |
Vessel Name MONTEVIDEO EXPRESS | U.S. Port New Orleans, Louisiana |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 476280 / 216000 |
Quantity 10 PCS | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt SANTOS, BR | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type 00 | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
THE FOLGER COFFEE COMPANY
1 STRAWBERRY LANE ORRVILLE, OH 44667 USA FAX: +1-330-684-8090
Notify Party
THE FOLGER COFFEE COMPANY
5242 COFFEE DR, NEW ORLEANS, LA 70115, USA
Shipper
LICAFE COMERCIO IMP. E EXP.
DE CAFE LTDA FDA: 14998641342 RODOVIA BR 101/SN KM 143 BAIRRO CANIVETE - LINHARES - ES CEP: 29900-970 BRASIL
More data available to paid subscribers