Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Pedro Domecq, S.A. De C.V.
Ports
1
Top Port
Miami, Florida
Contact Info
Lanzarote Universal
Trade S.L. Calle Austria, 42 Urbanizacion Zafira Playa 34679093102
Lanzarote Universal Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Aug 23, 2023
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Aug 23, 2023
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Miami, Florida
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU229301839 | RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.25% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 | PEDRO DOMECQ, S.A. DE C.V. | Aug 23, 2023 | Spain | 138,364 Kgs | 7 CTN |
Importers
Total 1- 1PEDRO DOMECQ, S.A. DE C.V.Miami, Florida · Most Recent Aug 23, 20237 ctrs138,364 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Lanzarote Universal
Trade S.L. Calle Austria, 42 Urbanizacion Zafira Playa 34679093102
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Lanzarote Universal
Bill of Lading:MAEU229301839
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: RLTU3045954
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description RECTIFIED ALCOHOL 96.20% VOL. ALC CLASS 3 // UN1170//PGII/ FP 19C HS CODE 21071000 | ||
Keywords rectified alcohol | HS-Code HS CODE 2107 1000 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 98 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 0512856-0512860 | Equipment Description T0 |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Non dangerous liquids, minimum pressure 0.45 bar | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M N/M | |
Container Number: RLTU3045888
Container Number: RLTU3045949
Container Number: RLTU3045960
Container Number: ITTU2680354
Container Number: ITTU2681026
Container Number: SEGU8121266
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ALGECIRAS |
Voyage Number 330W | Country of Origin AUSTRIA |
Vessel Name MAERSK PUELO | U.S. Port MIAMI, FLORIDA |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU229301839 | Weight (LB/KG) 305091.82620000007 / 138363.64 |
Quantity 7 CTN | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt TENERIFE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
PEDRO DOMECQ SA DE CV
PRESIDENTE DE MASARYK #275 ALCALDIA MIGUEL HIDALGO COLONIA POLANCO 525268192323
Notify Party
CONSORCIO ADUANAL CASTANEDA RIVERO
Shipper
LANZAROTE UNIVERSAL
TRADE S.L. CALLE AUSTRIA, 42 URBANIZACION ZAFIRA PLAYA 34679093102
More data available to paid subscribers