Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
General Motors Llc In
Ports
2
Top Port
Everett, Washington
Contact Info
Joong Won Engineering & Constructi
30, Guuigangbyeon-ro, Gwangjin-gu Seoul 05116 Korea Seoul Kr
Joong Won Engineering & Constructi Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Dec 29, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Dec 29, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Everett, Washington
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PYMNPUS227004060 | ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, | N/A | Dec 17, 2022 | South Korea | 13,160 Kgs | 55 PKG |
| 2 | PYMNPUS227001492 | STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH STS ROUND DUCT & GLASS WOOL 24K 50T WITH | GENERAL MOTORS LLC IN | Nov 26, 2022 | South Korea | 16,770 Kgs | 71 PKG |
| 3 | PYMNPUS227001491 | STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH STS SQUARE DUCT & MINERAL WOOL 100K 50T WITH | GENERAL MOTORS LLC IN | Nov 26, 2022 | South Korea | 20,730 Kgs | 75 PKG |
| 4 | PYMNPUS227003311 | TUBE OR PIPE FITTINGS- TUBE OR PIPE FITTINGS- TUBE OR PIPE FITTINGS- STS SQUARE DUCT, CHANNEL HANGER, FITTING SPOOL, AND OTHERS CIPL# ULTIUM 2-JW14 TUBE OR PIPE FITTINGS- TUBE OR PIPE FITTINGS- | N/A | Nov 11, 2022 | South Korea | 19,872 Kgs | 23 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1GENERAL MOTORS LLC INEverett, Washington · Most Recent Nov 26, 202220 ctrs37,500 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Joong Won Engineering & Constructi
30, Guuigangbyeon-ro, Gwangjin-gu Seoul 05116 Korea Seoul Kr
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Joong Won Engineering & Constructi
Bill of Lading:PYMNPUS227004060
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: CMAU7050625
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description ALUMINIUM STRUCTURES PARTS -STS SQUARE DUCT, | ||
Keywords aluminium structures parts sts square duct | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 7 |
Length 0 | Height 0 |
Width 0 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal H9375509 | Equipment Description CN |
Type Data Unavailable | Type of Service Data Unavailable |
Marks & Numbers AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED AS ADDRESSED | |
Container Number: CMAU9189559
Container Number: TRHU7906830
Container Number: HPCU4274643
Container Number: APHU7242928
Container Number: CMAU7521474
Container Number: CMAU6372695
Container Number: FFAU4413788
Container Number: TGHU9406045
Container Number: CMAU6215891
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code PYMN |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MASAN |
Voyage Number 01552 | Country of Origin KOREA SOUTH |
Vessel Name OCEAN GLADIATOR | U.S. Port EVERETT, WASHINGTON |
Master Bill of Lading USCECP202205009 | Weight (LB/KG) 29017.8 / 13160 |
Quantity 55 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt MASAN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GENERAL MOTORS LLC
301 DONALD F EPHLIN PKWY SPRING HILL TN 37174 SPRING HILL TN 37174 US
Notify Party
GENERAL MOTORS LLC
301 DONALD F EPHLIN PKWY, SPRING HILL, TN 37174, USA
Shipper
JOONG WON ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTI
30, GUUIGANGBYEON-RO, GWANGJIN-GU SEOUL 05116 KOREA SEOUL KR
More data available to paid subscribers