Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Aluminio Texcoco S.A. De C.V
Ports
1
Top Port
Port Everglades, Florida
Contact Info
Inalum
Pol. Ind. De Jumilla Parc 43 A Espa A 30520 Jumilla - Mur 46011 Es
Inalum Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Port Everglades, Florida
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDU740017920119 | MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY S.T.C. 630 PACKAGES PARA PLANTA DE EXTRUCCION PARA LA FABRICACIONDE PERFILES DE ALU- MINIO COMPLETA CON TODAS SUS PARTES Y ACCESORIOS INDISPENSABLES PARA SU CORRECTO FUNCIONAMIENTO. EMBARQUE ESPECIAL Y 1 PACKAGE WITH RODILLOS, BANDAS Y CINTAS TEXTILES PARAUSO TECNICO FREIGHT PREPAID MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY MACHINERY | ALUMINIO TEXCOCO,S.A.DE C.V. | May 10, 2014 | Spain | 239,740 Kgs | 630 PKG |
| 2 | SUDU740017373003 | HYDRAULIC PRESSES S.T.C. ALLUMINIUM PROCESSING PLANT FREIGHT PREPAID | ALUMINIO TEXCOCO S.A. DE C.V | Jan 17, 2014 | Spain | 25,000 Kgs | 15 PKG |
| 3 | SUDU730017166063 | HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES S.T.C. ALUMINIUM PROCESSINGPLANT FREIGHT PREPAID HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES | ALUMINIO TEXCOCO,S.A.DE C.V. | Jan 16, 2014 | Spain | 118,631 Kgs | 150 PKG |
| 4 | SUDU730017280071 | MACHINE-TOOLS MACHINE-TOOLS MACHINE-TOOLS MACHINE-TOOLS MACHINE-TOOLS PLANTA TRATAMIENTO DE ALUMINIO FREIGHT PREPAID | ALUMINIO TEXCOCO S.A. DE C.V | Dec 31, 2013 | Spain | 86,542 Kgs | 314 PKG |
| 5 | SUDU730017244050 | S.T.C. ALUMINIUM PROCESSINGPLANT FREIGHT PREPAID HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES HYDRAULIC PRESSES | ALUMINIO TEXCOCO S.A. DE C.V | Dec 24, 2013 | Spain | 120,760 Kgs | 143 PKG |
Importers
Total 2- 1ALUMINIO TEXCOCO S.A. DE C.VPort Everglades, Florida · Most Recent Jan 17, 201416 ctrs232,302 Kgs
- 2ALUMINIO TEXCOCO,S.A.DE C.V.Port Everglades, Florida · Most Recent May 10, 201427 ctrs358,371 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Inalum
Pol. Ind. De Jumilla Parc 43 A Espa A 30520 Jumilla - Mur 46011 Es
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Inalum
Bill of Lading:SUDU740017920119
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SUDU9802330
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description MACHINERY | ||
Keywords machinery | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 19 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal IT127362 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Openings at one or both end(s) plus removable top members in end frame | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: SUDU4867909
Container Number: SUDU4864448
Container Number: SUDU4865465
Container Number: SUDU4865697
Container Number: GRIU5200110
Container Number: SUDU4876412
Container Number: GRIU5200059
Container Number: SUDU4876480
Container Number: SUDU4867766
Container Number: SUDU4863009
Container Number: SUDU4863647
Container Number: SUDU4866374
Container Number: SUDU9805999
Container Number: SUDU4865892
Container Number: SUDU4867196
Container Number: SUDU9811585
Transit
Carrier HAMBURG SUED | Carrier Code SUDU |
Carrier Address WILLY-BRANDT-STRASSE 59-61 POSTFATCH 11 15 | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Valencia |
Voyage Number 416W | Country of Origin Spain |
Vessel Name BONN EXPRESS | U.S. Port Port Everglades, Florida |
Master Bill of Lading SUDU740017920107 | Weight (LB/KG) 528626.7000000001 / 239740 |
Quantity 630 PKG | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt VALENCIA, SPAIN | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House FROB |
Company
Importer
ALUMINIO TEXCOCO
CL PALMAS LOTE 10 15 Y 16 MANZ ENTRE LAS TORRES Y ARAUCARIAS ENTRE LAS TORRES Y VE91697 MX
Shipper
INALUM
POL. IND. DE JUMILLA PARC 43 A ESPA A 30520 JUMILLA - MUR 46011 ES
More data available to paid subscribers