Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
3
Trading Partners
5
Top Partner
On Steel Corp
Ports
5
Top Port
Los Angeles, California
Contact Info
Ifco
Carretera 1 Km 32.2 Interior Barrio Bairoa, Caguas, Puerto Rico
Ifco Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 3Total Shipments
3
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Los Angeles, California
Shipments
Latest 3 of 3| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUPSE140850453 | COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. ON BOARD DATE SEPTEMBER 01.2014 FREIGHT PREPAID COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. | ON STEEL CORP | Sep 21, 2014 | Panama | 197,200 Kgs | 8 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUPSE140850263 | COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. ON BOARD DATE AUGUST.25.2014 FREIGHT PREPAID COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. | N/A | Sep 13, 2014 | Panama | 132,800 Kgs | 5 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUPSE140750623 | STEEL SCRAP FOR SMEALTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. ON BOARD DATE JULY 14 2014 FREIGHT PREPAID STEEL SCRAP FOR SMEALTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. STEEL SCRAP FOR SMEALTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. | N/A | Aug 2, 2014 | Panama | 74,578 Kgs | 3 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1ON STEEL CORPLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Sep 21, 20148 ctrs197,200 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 2- 1UNIPEX DAIRY PRODUCS CO LTDUnited Arab Em · Most Recent Mar 7, 20142 ctrs33,530 Kgs
- 2YAFFA'S KITCHEN T/A WELL & GOODMost Recent Nov 19, 20141 ctrs1,740 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Ifco
Carretera 1 Km 32.2 Interior Barrio Bairoa, Caguas, Puerto Rico
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Ifco
Bill of Lading:HLCUPSE140850453
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: TCNU8445220
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description COMMODITY STEEL SCRAP FOR SMELTING QUALITY HMS NO. 1/2 80/20 PCT MIXED. ON BOARD DATE SEPTEMBER 01.2014 FREIGHT PREPAID | ||
Keywords commodity steel scrap smelting quality | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 900 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 8750200 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Ventilated Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space. Total vent cross-section area < 25cm2/m of nominal length | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . NO MARKS . . | |
Container Number: FSCU9853826
Container Number: TCNU9835325
Container Number: GESU5324183
Container Number: TGHU7835565
Container Number: TCNU8444537
Container Number: CAIU8067975
Container Number: CLHU8219390
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Puerto Manzanillo |
Voyage Number 075W | Country of Origin Panama |
Vessel Name DALLAS EXPRESS | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 434826 / 197200 |
Quantity 8 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt SAN JUAN, PUERTO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
ON STEEL CORP
905 WOOLIM W-CITY 618 SAMPYEONG-DONG, BUNDANG-GU SEONGNAM-CITY, GYEONGGI-DO, KOREA
Notify Party
ON STEEL CORP
Shipper
IFCO
CARRETERA 1 KM 32.2 INTERIOR BARRIO BAIROA, CAGUAS, PUERTO RICO
More data available to paid subscribers