Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
9
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
General Electric Grid Solutions
Ports
2
Top Port
Charleston, South Carolina
Contact Info
Grid Solution Bht
1 Rue Paul Doumer Aix-les-bains Fr
Grid Solution Bht Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 9Total Shipments
9
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 2, 2024
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 2, 2024
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Charleston, South Carolina
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 5 of 9| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OIAGS01667173 | PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR | GENERAL ELECTRIC GRID SOLUTIONS | Nov 24, 2023 | France | 94,415 Kgs | 52 CRT |
| 2 | OIAGS01688447 | PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR | GENERAL ELECTRIC GRID SOLUTIONS | Nov 2, 2023 | France | 48,575 Kgs | 41 CRT |
| 3 | OIAGS01691547 | PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR | GE GRID SOLUTIONS, CO.,LTD | Sep 8, 2023 | France | 2,650 Kgs | 1 CRT |
| 4 | OIAGS01683490 | PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR | GENERAL ELECTRIC GRID SOLUTIONS | Aug 28, 2023 | France | 30,440 Kgs | 14 CRT |
| 5 | OIAGS01659745 | DELIVERY ADDRESS :PLAQUEMINES SITE (C/O GE GRID SOLUTIONS) 20200 HIGHW AY 23 GATE NO 2 PORT SULPHUR, LA USA, 70083 SEAN LOPEZ LOPEZRS@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 512-736-0008 BLAKE BARROIS - BARROISB@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 504-912-3968 DELIVERY ADDRESS :PLAQUEMINES SITE (C/O GE GRID SOLUTIONS) 20200 HIGHW AY 23 GATE NO 2 PORT SULPHUR, LA USA, 70083 SEAN LOPEZ LOPEZRS@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 512-736-0008 BLAKE BARROIS - BARROISB@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 504-912-3968 DELIVERY ADDRESS :PLAQUEMINES SITE (C/O GE GRID SOLUTIONS) 20200 HIGHW AY 23 GATE NO 2 PORT SULPHUR, LA USA, 70083 SEAN LOPEZ LOPEZRS@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 512-736-0008 BLAKE BARROIS - BARROISB@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 504-912-3968 DELIVERY ADDRESS :PLAQUEMINES SITE (C/O GE GRID SOLUTIONS) 20200 HIGHW AY 23 GATE NO 2 PORT SULPHUR, LA USA, 70083 SEAN LOPEZ LOPEZRS@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 512-736-0008 BLAKE BARROIS - BARROISB@ZACHRYGROUP.COM 504-912-3968 | GENERAL ELECTRIC GRID SOLUTIONS | Jul 10, 2023 | Belgium | 19,154 Kgs | 28 CRT |
Importers
Total 2- 1GENERAL ELECTRIC GRID SOLUTIONSCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Nov 24, 202357 ctrs360,889 Kgs
- 2GE GRID SOLUTIONS, CO.,LTDCharleston, South Carolina · Most Recent Sep 8, 20231 ctrs2,650 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Grid Solution Bht
1 Rue Paul Doumer Aix-les-bains Fr
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Grid Solution Bht
Bill of Lading:OIAGS01667173
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU7343295
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description PART OF GAS INSULATED SWITCHGEAR | ||
Keywords part gas insulated switchgear | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 3 |
Length 480 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1415426 | Equipment Description 40 |
Type 40 Foot Open Top Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 HE00CF5210/PLAQUEMINES 2 | |
Container Number: OOCU6896913
Container Number: TCLU7100165
Container Number: TGBU9986595
Container Number: TLLU1266141
Container Number: TRIU0505551
Container Number: TCLU7110327
Container Number: TRLU6951046
Container Number: TCLU7124300
Container Number: TRLU6416203
Container Number: TRIU0526024
Container Number: TCLU7140337
Container Number: SEKU4016797
Container Number: OOLU9732648
Container Number: TCLU7032986
Transit
Carrier OIA GLOBAL LOGISTICS | Carrier Code OIAG |
Carrier Address 17230 NE SACRAMENTO ST | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port LE HAVRE |
Voyage Number 0LBF9 | Country of Origin FRANCE |
Vessel Name CMA CGM FIDELIO | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading OOLU2727137000 | Weight (LB/KG) 208185.075 / 94415 |
Quantity 52 CRT | Container Count 15 |
Place of Receipt LE HAVRE | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GENERAL ELECTRIC GRID SOLUTIONS
MARIETTA GA 30339 ATLANTA GA 30339 US
Notify Party
EXPEDITORS CHARLESTON
2265 CLEMENTS FERRY RD, CHARLESTON, SC 29492, USA
Shipper
GRID SOLUTION BHT
1 RUE PAUL DOUMER AIX-LES-BAINS FR
More data available to paid subscribers