Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
802
Trading Partners
20
Top Partner
Geodis Usa Inc.
Ports
10
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Geodis Freight Forwarding
Jebel Ali Free Zone South Po Box 21 Dubai Na Ae
Geodis Freight Forwarding Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 802Total Shipments
802
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 23, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 23, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
- Savannah, Georgia
- Houston, Texas
- New York, New York
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 5 of 802| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU276041842 | FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL | GEODIS USA INC. | Oct 23, 2026 | Oman | 311,383 Kgs | 1104 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU276549957 | FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL FABRICATED STRUCTURAL STEEL | GEODIS USA INC. | Oct 23, 2026 | Oman | 321,946 Kgs | 3247 PKG |
| 3 | MAEU276040414 | FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL | GEODIS USA INC. | Oct 23, 2026 | Oman | 341,316 Kgs | 1080 PKG |
| 4 | HLCUMC2260714266 | EXTRUDED TUBE EXTRUDED TUBE EXTRUDED TUBE | GEODIS USA INC. | Oct 21, 2026 | China | 56,876 Kgs | 132 PCS |
| 5 | MAEU276549759 | FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL | GEODIS USA INC. | Oct 19, 2026 | Oman | 303,597 Kgs | 1883 PKG |
Importers
Total 10- 1GEODIS USA INC.Most Recent Oct 23, 20261,595 ctrs25,630,544 Kgs
- 2GEODIS USA, INC. 2000 ARTHUR AVE.Savannah, Georgia · Most Recent Aug 23, 2025116 ctrs830,927 Kgs
- 3GEODIS WILSON USA INC.Most Recent Sep 26, 2023140 ctrs1,873,617 Kgs
- 4GEODISLos Angeles, California · Most Recent Aug 18, 202654 ctrs924,929 Kgs
- 5GEODIS USA INC. 75 NORTHFIELD AVENew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Sep 24, 202514 ctrs79,848 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 10- 1GEODIS JAPAN CO.,LTDMost Recent Apr 22, 2024273 ctrs2,104,363 Kgs
- 2GEODIS OVERSEAS PVT LTDMost Recent Feb 15, 201925 ctrs893,334 Kgs
- 3GEODIS MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V.Most Recent Aug 1, 202616 ctrs107,784 Kgs
- 4H & FRIENDS GTL (DEUTSCHLAND) GMBHMost Recent Apr 12, 202538 ctrs121,016 Kgs
- 5GEODIS SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTDMost Recent Mar 30, 202525 ctrs288,550 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Geodis Freight Forwarding
Jebel Ali Free Zone South Po Box 21 Dubai Na Ae
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Geodis Freight Forwarding
Bill of Lading:MAEU276041842
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GAOU7478728
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description FABRICATED STEEL STRUCTURAL | ||
Keywords fabricated steel structural | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 46 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal AE4798072 | Equipment Description 4B |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Openings at one or both ends | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TCNU1127340
Container Number: MRSU6633390
Container Number: MRSU7865300
Container Number: MRKU4418836
Container Number: MRKU3380248
Container Number: MRSU5542839
Container Number: MSKU1686734
Container Number: MRKU3622758
Container Number: MRSU4643043
Container Number: MRSU6117789
Container Number: MIEU3053815
Container Number: MRKU3935583
Container Number: MRSU5243864
Container Number: CAIU4929794
Container Number: CAAU7292515
Container Number: CAAU5066777
Container Number: AXIU1974095
Container Number: HASU4134766
Container Number: CAIU4733055
Container Number: MRSU6545133
Container Number: MRKU2997317
Container Number: TCKU7683131
Container Number: SELU4040316
Container Number: MRKU4514399
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port MINA RAYSUT |
Voyage Number 638W | Country of Origin UNITED ARAB EMIRATES |
Vessel Name SAN CHRISTOBAL | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU276041842 | Weight (LB/KG) 685161.09703125 / 310730.65625 |
Quantity 1104 PKG | Container Count 25 |
Place of Receipt SALALAH | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CF |
In-Bond Entry-Type 61 | Bill Type Code Master BOL w/in-bond |
Company
Importer
GEODIS USA INC
8210 HUMBLE WESTFIELD RD HOUSTON HOUSTON TX 77338 US
Notify Party
GEODIS USA LLC
5101 SOUTH BROAD ST, PHILADELPHIA PHILADELPHIA, PA 19112, USA
Shipper
GEODIS FREIGHT FORWARDING LLC
JEBEL ALI FREE ZONE SOUTH PO BOX 21 DUBAI NA AE
More data available to paid subscribers
Related companies to Geodis Freight Forwarding
158.9K±
Total Shipments
3.4K±
Total Shipments
56.6K±
Total Shipments
2.9K±
Total Shipments
4.4K±
Total Shipments
4K±
Total Shipments
700±
Total Shipments
12.9K±
Total Shipments
450±
Total Shipments
3.1K±
Total Shipments