Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
5
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America)
Ports
4
Top Port
Vancouver, Bc
Contact Info
Genius Information Processing (Shan
Ghai) Company Limited. Room F, 5 Floor, No.31 Donghai West Road Qingdao
Genius Information Processing (Shan Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 5Total Shipments
5
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Oakland, California
- Los Angeles, California
- Tacoma, Washington
Shipments
Latest 5 of 5| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EGLV415910873601 | Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container | EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA) | Sep 16, 2019 | China | 34,300 Kgs | 7 CNT |
| 2 | EGLV456642161811 | Empty Container | EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA) | Sep 30, 2016 | China | 2,330 Kgs | 1 CNT |
| 3 | EGLV446542517276 | Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Containerempty Container Empty Container Empty Containerempty Container Empty Container Empty Containerempty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container | EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA) | Nov 16, 2015 | China | 95,200 Kgs | 20 CNT |
| 4 | EGLV446542441067 | Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Containerempty Container Empty Container | EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA) | Oct 24, 2015 | China | 39,200 Kgs | 8 CNT |
| 5 | EGLV415510264607 | Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container Empty Container | EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA) | Oct 19, 2015 | China | 19,600 Kgs | 4 CNT |
Importers
Total 1- 1EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA)Tacoma, Washington · Most Recent Sep 16, 201940 ctrs190,630 Kgs
Suppliers
Total 1- 1EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA)Most Recent Jul 16, 20195,791 ctrs19,505,100 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Genius Information Processing (Shan
Ghai) Company Limited. Room F, 5 Floor, No.31 Donghai West Road Qingdao
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Genius Information Processing (Shan
Bill of Lading:EGLV415910873601
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: EISU7103119
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description Empty Container | ||
Keywords empty container | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 00 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Flat or Bolster Container, Folding complete end structure | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Container Number: TCLU6023207
Container Number: EMCU7006749
Container Number: EISU7101076
Container Number: TCLU6024380
Container Number: TCLU6022915
Container Number: EMCU7006040
Transit
Carrier EVERGREEN LINE | Carrier Code EGLV |
Carrier Address NO 163 SEC 1 HSIN-NAN ROAD LUCHU HSIAN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Ching Tao |
Voyage Number 0871E | Country of Origin China |
Vessel Name EVER LENIENT | U.S. Port Los Angeles, California |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 75631.5 / 34300 |
Quantity 7 CNT | Container Count 7 |
Place of Receipt QINGDAO, CHINA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Simple BOL FROB |
Company
Importer
EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA)
CORPORATION 6021 KATELLA AVE. SUITE 200 CYPRESS CA
Notify Party
EVERGREEN SHIPPING AGENCY (AMERICA)
Shipper
GENIUS INFORMATION PROCESSING (SHAN
GHAI) COMPANY LIMITED. ROOM F, 5 FLOOR, NO.31 DONGHAI WEST ROAD QINGDAO
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
250±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
< 10 shipments
< 10 shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
100±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments