Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Greenwich Metals, Inc.
Ports
2
Top Port
Baltimore, Maryland
Contact Info
Fregat
Kirova Str. 3, Voskresensk, Moskovskaya Obl. 140205 1-2036224848
Fregat Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 5, 2021
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 5, 2021
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Baltimore, Maryland
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAEU207591443 | REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS | GREENWICH METALS, INC. | Feb 4, 2021 | Germany | 200,945 Kgs | 210 PKG |
| 2 | MAEU861657574 | RODS OF CORROSION-RESISTANT (STAINLESS) STEELL | DSS AMERICA, INC. | Apr 11, 2011 | Egypt | 17,870 Kgs | 11 PACKA |
Importers
Total 2- 1GREENWICH METALS, INC.Baltimore, Maryland · Most Recent Feb 4, 20218 ctrs200,945 Kgs
- 2DSS AMERICA, INC.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Apr 11, 20111 ctrs17,870 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Fregat
Kirova Str. 3, Voskresensk, Moskovskaya Obl. 140205 1-2036224848
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Fregat
Bill of Lading:MAEU207591443
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: MRKU9325248
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description REFINED LEAD METAL, 99.985% MINIMUM LEAD CONTENT, LME REGISTERED CONTAINER/PKGS/NE T/GROSS CARGO WEIGHT, KGS HASU1034995/26/24941/ 24946 MRKU7588646/26/25159/ 2516 4 MRKU8910090/26/24975/ 24, 200524 KGS | ||
Keywords refined lead metal, 99.985% minimum content, lme registered container/pkgs/ne t/gross cargo weight | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 26 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 802 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 1133767 | Equipment Description G0 |
Type 20 Foot Bulk Container, Closed | Type of Service Container Yard |
Marks & Numbers SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS SHIPPING MARKS | |
Container Number: HASU1034995
Container Number: MRKU8910090
Container Number: MRKU6964564
Container Number: MRKU7588646
Container Number: MRKU9299513
Container Number: MRKU8183874
Container Number: MRKU9320971
Transit
Carrier MAERSK LINE | Carrier Code MAEU |
Carrier Address 2 GIRALDA FARMS, MADISON AVE | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Bremerhaven |
Voyage Number 102W | Country of Origin Germany |
Vessel Name MAERSK SERANGOON | U.S. Port Baltimore, Maryland |
Master Bill of Lading MAEU206959628 | Weight (LB/KG) 443083.725 / 200944.99999999997 |
Quantity 210 PKG | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt ST PETERSBURG | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
GREENWICH METALS INC.
5 GREENWICH OFFICE PARK STE 302 GRE EMAIL: TRAFFIC@GREENWICHMETALS.COM 1-9179691086
Notify Party
JOHN S CONNOR, INC.
799 CROMWELL PARK DR, GLEN BURNIE, MD 21061, USA
Shipper
FREGAT
KIROVA STR. 3, VOSKRESENSK, MOSKOVSKAYA OBL. 140205 1-2036224848
More data available to paid subscribers