Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
1
Ports
1
Top Port
New Orleans, Louisiana
Contact Info
Flexitank, C.A.
Calle Principal Centro Comercial Fedir Nivel Pbl Local S/n Urb. Tazajal Naguanagua Edo. Carabobo Tevenezuela. Ctc.Sra. Rosanna Jimenez
Flexitank, C.A. Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Ports
Legend
- New Orleans, Louisiana
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMDUVE10259248 | SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER | N/A | May 26, 2015 | Venezuela | 64,600 Kgs | 17 PCS |
| 2 | CMDUVE10259237 | SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPER OWN EMPTY ODOR FREE TANK CONTAINERS VACIOS FREIGHT PAYABLE BY: FLEXITANK, PTO. RICO METRO OFFICE PARK CALLE 1 LOTE 5 GUAYNABO PR. 00968 ATN. STEPHANIE SALGADO PH.787-788-7050 SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER | N/A | May 26, 2015 | Venezuela | 57,000 Kgs | 15 PCS |
| 3 | CMDUVE10259225 | SHIPPER OWN EMPTY ODOR FREE TANK CONTAINERS VACIOS FREIGHT PAYABLE BY: FLEXITANK, PTO. RICO METRO OFFICE PARK CALLE 1 LOTE 5 GUAYNABO PR. 00968 ATN. STEPHANIE SALGADO PH.787-788-7050 SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER | N/A | May 26, 2015 | Venezuela | 3,800 Kgs | 1 PCS |
| 4 | CMDUVE10259197 | SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINERSHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER SHIPPER OWN EMPTY ODOR FREE TANK CONTAINERS VACIOS FREIGHT PAYABLE BY: FLEXITANK, PTO. RICO METRO OFFICE PARK CALLE 1 LOTE 5 GUAYNABO PR. 00968 ATN. STEPHANIE SALGADO PH.787-788-7050 SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER | N/A | May 26, 2015 | Venezuela | 53,200 Kgs | 14 PCS |
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Flexitank, C.A.
Calle Principal Centro Comercial Fedir Nivel Pbl Local S/n Urb. Tazajal Naguanagua Edo. Carabobo Tevenezuela. Ctc.Sra. Rosanna Jimenez
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Flexitank, C.A.
Bill of Lading:CMDUVE10259248
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: DCIU7494541
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SHIPPERS OWNED CONTAINER | ||
Keywords Data Unavailable | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 1 |
Length 2000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Empty |
Seal 002792 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, Minimum pressure 45 kPa | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: DCIU7494860
Container Number: DCIU7360938
Container Number: FIBU8767421
Container Number: TIFU1269765
Container Number: ETNU1464313
Container Number: DCIU0753867
Container Number: FITU1240850
Container Number: FIBU1254010
Container Number: GESU8104330
Container Number: FIBU1963206
Container Number: FIBU2891184
Container Number: FIBU1253760
Container Number: GESU8093848
Container Number: DCIU7493458
Container Number: SCZU8755577
Container Number: DCIU7495682
Transit
Carrier COMPAGNIE MARITIME D-AFFRETEMENT | Carrier Code CMDU |
Carrier Address 5701 LAKE WRIGHT DR | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Puerto Cabello |
Voyage Number 010GZ | Country of Origin Venezuela |
Vessel Name SAINT NIKOLAOS | U.S. Port New Orleans, Louisiana |
Master Bill of Lading Data Unavailable | Weight (LB/KG) 142443 / 64600 |
Quantity 17 PCS | Container Count 17 |
Place of Receipt PUERTO CABELLO | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 CM |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
FLEXITANK INC. NEW ORLEANS
TLF.985 479 5650 FAX 985 479 5653, RESERVE LA.70084 C/O CBSL 189 POWER BLVD. CTC. EVELYN NIEVES TEPH` (787) 788-7050
Notify Party
FLEXITANK INC. PTO. RICO.
Shipper
FLEXITANK, C.A.
CALLE PRINCIPAL CENTRO COMERCIAL FEDIR NIVEL PBL LOCAL S/N URB. TAZAJAL NAGUANAGUA EDO. CARABOBO TEVENEZUELA. CTC.SRA. ROSANNA JIMENEZ
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
1.1K±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
1.5K±
Total Shipments