Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
2
Top Partner
Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Ports
2
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Fiaba Srl
Via Roma S.M., 74 Camisano Vicentino 36043 It
Fiaba Srl Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Oct 27, 2019
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Oct 27, 2019
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BWLEVIC26046659 | 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids 12 Wooden Crates On 12 Skids Riding Mowers HS 8433.11.51 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids | BRIGGS & STRATTON CORPORATION | Sep 29, 2016 | Italy | 44,720 Kgs | 208 PCS |
| 2 | BWLEVIC26023433 | On 1 Skid Rider Snapper Custom Code : 8433 11 51 | BRIGGS AND STRATTON CORP | May 14, 2016 | Italy | 195 Kgs | 1 PCS |
Importers
Total 2- 1BRIGGS & STRATTON CORPORATIONNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Sep 29, 20168 ctrs44,720 Kgs
- 2BRIGGS AND STRATTON CORP.New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent May 14, 20161 ctrs195 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Fiaba Srl
Via Roma S.M., 74 Camisano Vicentino 36043 It
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Fiaba Srl
Bill of Lading:BWLEVIC26046659
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: GATU4072477
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description 28 Wooden Crates On 28 Skids | ||
Keywords wooden crates | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 28 |
Length 4000 | Height 806 |
Width 800 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal Y788731 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service House to Pier |
Container Number: CMAU9030989
Container Number: APZU3904124
Container Number: CLHU4628018
Container Number: TGHU4928134
Container Number: CMAU8158996
Container Number: ECMU4361950
Container Number: ECMU4717595
Transit
Carrier Data Unavailable | Carrier Code Data Unavailable |
Carrier Address Data Unavailable | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port Genova |
Voyage Number 01W | Country of Origin Italy |
Vessel Name CMA CGM RABELAIS | U.S. Port Norfolk, Virginia |
Master Bill of Lading CMDUGEN0768692 | Weight (LB/KG) 98607.6 / 44720 |
Quantity 208 PCS | Container Count 8 |
Place of Receipt GENOVA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
BRIGGS & STRATTON CORPORATION
12301 W. WIRTH STREET MILWAUKEE 53201 US
Notify Party
BRIGGS & STRATTON CORPORATION
12301 WEST WIRTH STREET, MILWAUKEE, WI 53201, USA
Shipper
FIABA SRL
VIA ROMA S.M., 74 CAMISANO VICENTINO 36043 IT
More data available to paid subscribers
Companies people are viewing
now
150±
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
< 10
Total Shipments
now
50±
Total Shipments