Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
4
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Merichem Company
Ports
1
Top Port
Houston, Texas
Contact Info
Estedama Environmental Solution
Est. Al - Khobar 34432 - 5423 Saudi Arabia Tel 013 - 8875000
Estedama Environmental Solution Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 4Total Shipments
4
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Houston, Texas
Shipments
Latest 4 of 4| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLCUDM2241211202 | SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 | MERICHEM COMPANY | Jun 6, 2025 | Morocco | 447,449 Kgs | 18 PCS |
| 2 | HLCUDM2250110379 | SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 EMERGENCY CONTACT (24HRS) SADIQ, 00966 569242683 HS CODE 2815300000 | MERICHEM COMPANY | May 9, 2025 | Spain | 372,490 Kgs | 15 PCS |
| 3 | HLCUDM2241105392 | SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 376,480.00 KGS | MERICHEM COMPANY | Mar 2, 2025 | Spain | 376,480 Kgs | 15 PCS |
| 4 | HLCUDM2241105717 | SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 HS CODE 2815300000, TOTAL GROSS WEIGHT 348,007.00 KGS | MERICHEM COMPANY | Mar 2, 2025 | Spain | 348,007 Kgs | 14 PCS |
Importers
Total 1- 1MERICHEM COMPANYHouston, Texas · Most Recent Jun 6, 202562 ctrs1,544,426 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Estedama Environmental Solution
Est. Al - Khobar 34432 - 5423 Saudi Arabia Tel 013 - 8875000
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Estedama Environmental Solution
Bill of Lading:HLCUDM2241211202
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: DHDU1472931
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUM CAUSTIC ALKALI LIQUIDS.N.O.S SODIUM HYDROXIDE , SODIUM ALUMINATE. UN NO 1719 IMCO CLASS 8 H.S. CODE 28153 00000 | ||
Keywords sodium hydroxide alum caustic alkali liquids.n.o.s aluminate. | HS-Code HS CODE 2815 0000 | Piece Count 1 |
Length 240 | Height 102 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal 41556 , 4110381, 41556 , 41554, | Equipment Description CN |
Type 20 Foot Tank Container, for Dangerous Liquid Container, Minimum pressure 600 kPa | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . NO MARKS . . . . . | |
Container Number: DHDU1474359
Container Number: TCLU9040070
Container Number: EXFU5567506
Container Number: DHDU1377127
Container Number: DHDU1255155
Container Number: RFCU8223460
Container Number: EXFU5563671
Container Number: SLZU2815614
Container Number: EXFU5559286
Container Number: DHDU2287373
Container Number: DHDU1473970
Container Number: DHDU1275188
Container Number: DHDU1477506
Container Number: DHDU9027172
Container Number: DHDU9027296
Container Number: DHDU2075245
Container Number: SWEU2510737
Transit
Carrier HAPAG LLOYD A G | Carrier Code HLCU |
Carrier Address 399 HOES LN | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port TANGER |
Voyage Number 519W | Country of Origin SAUDI ARABIA |
Vessel Name RDO CONCORD | U.S. Port HOUSTON, TEXAS |
Master Bill of Lading HLCUDM2241211202 | Weight (LB/KG) 986625.045 / 447449 |
Quantity 18 PCS | Container Count 18 |
Place of Receipt DAMMAM, SA | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code Regular Bill |
Company
Importer
MERICHEM COMPANY
KINDER MORGAN 906 CLINTON DRIVE GALENA PARK TX 77547
Notify Party
GLOBAL CUSTOMS SERVICES LLC
21 FADEM RD, SPRINGFIELD, NJ 07081, USA
Shipper
ESTEDAMA ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTION
EST. AL - KHOBAR 34432 - 5423 SAUDI ARABIA TEL 013 - 8875000
More data available to paid subscribers