Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
1
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Danone Waters Of America, Inc, Ca
Ports
1
Top Port
New York/newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Contact Info
Danone Pff
17 Rue Des Deux Gares Rueil Malmaison 92500 Fr
Danone Pff Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 1Total Shipments
1
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Dec 10, 2022
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Dec 10, 2022
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Top Ports
Legend
- New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Shipments
Latest 1 of 1| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANQ1048876416 | OF WATER EVIAN 75LPP HAT US CS12 CHC119 ON 21 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 75LPP HAT US CS12 CHC119 ON 21 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 50LPP US PK6CS4 CHC96 NEW17 PP034 ON 20 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 50LPP US PK6CS4 CHC96 NEW17 PP034 ON 20 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 75LPP HAT US CS12 CHC119 ON 21 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 75LPP HAT US CS12 CHC119 ON 21 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 50LPP US PK6CS4 CHC96 NEW17 PP034 ON 20 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 75LPP HAT US CS12 CHC119 ON 21 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 50LPP US PK6CS4 CHC96 NEW17 PP034 ON 20 PALLETS OF WATER EVIAN 50LPP US PK6CS4 CHC96 NEW17 PP034 ON 20 PALLETS | DANONE WATERS OF AMERICA, INC, CA | Nov 25, 2022 | Belgium | 255,390 Kgs | 380340 BOT |
Importers
Total 1- 1DANONE WATERS OF AMERICA, INC, CANew York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey · Most Recent Nov 25, 202210 ctrs255,390 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Danone Pff
17 Rue Des Deux Gares Rueil Malmaison 92500 Fr
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Danone Pff
Bill of Lading:BANQ1048876416
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: SEGU4341684
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description OF WATER EVIAN 50LPP US PK6CS4 CHC96 NEW17 PP034 ON 20 PALLETS | ||
Keywords water | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 46080 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal VM017081 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot Dry Container, Opening at one or both end | Type of Service Pier to Pier |
Marks & Numbers 13345358 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13345359 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13354322 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13354321 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13354325 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13345360 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13354324 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13354323 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13354326 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS 13345357 1003295067 NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: CMAU6729669
Container Number: SEKU5491662
Container Number: TCNU2191513
Container Number: CMAU8953180
Container Number: SEKU5890826
Container Number: TCNU5299707
Container Number: TRHU6013468
Container Number: CMAU8845380
Container Number: TRHU6381963
Transit
Carrier BLUE ANCHOR LINE | Carrier Code BANQ |
Carrier Address 25/F FLEET HOUSE 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ANVERS |
Voyage Number 0LBCL | Country of Origin FRANCE |
Vessel Name COSCO PRIDE | U.S. Port NEW YORK/NEWARK AREA, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY |
Master Bill of Lading CMDULHV2980605 | Weight (LB/KG) 563134.9500000001 / 255390 |
Quantity 380340 BOT | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt ANTWERP | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 6 X |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
DANONE WATERS OF AMERICA INC
1 MAPPLE AVENUE WHITE PLAINS NY 10605 US
Notify Party
GEODIS
390 FRANKLIN AVE, NEW YORK, NY 11010, USA
Shipper
DANONE PFF
17 RUE DES DEUX GARES RUEIL MALMAISON 92500 FR
More data available to paid subscribers