Join ImportGenius to see the import/export activity of every company in United States. Track your competitors, get freight forwarding leads, enforce exclusivity agreements, learn more about your overseas factories, and much more. Instant signup.
Get United States data for $229 Total Shipments
2
Trading Partners
1
Top Partner
Credo Site 1, Llc
Ports
1
Top Port
Norfolk, Virginia
Contact Info
Dalsem
Woudseweg 9 Den Hoorn, Zuid-holland, Netherlands 2635 Cg
Dalsem Records
Get a complete supplier history
Updated:
Overview
Total 2Total Shipments
2
- 1M
- 3M
- 6M
- 1Y
- 3Y
- All
Nov 1, 2006 - Feb 6, 2026
Total shipments from Nov 1, 2006 to Feb 6, 2026
Supplier Shipments
Precise data and chart data points are only available to paid subscribers
Top Trading Partners
Legend
Top Ports
Legend
- Norfolk, Virginia
Shipments
Latest 2 of 2| # | Bill of Lading | Product | Importer | Arrival Date | Country of Origin | Gross Weight KGS | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSU641572171001 | GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS GREENHOUSE MATERIALS | CREDO SITE 1, LLC | Jun 8, 2025 | Netherlands | 130,035 Kgs | 165 PKG |
| 2 | COSU640983350001 | THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT THE EQUIPMENT FOR A GREENHOUSE PROJECT | CREDO SITE 1, LLC | Apr 22, 2025 | Netherlands | 342,692 Kgs | 522 PKG |
Importers
Total 1- 1CREDO SITE 1, LLCNorfolk, Virginia · Most Recent Jun 8, 202535 ctrs472,727 Kgs
About
Contact Info
Supplier
Dalsem
Woudseweg 9 Den Hoorn, Zuid-holland, Netherlands 2635 Cg
More data available to paid subscribers
Sample Shipment From Dalsem
Bill of Lading:COSU641572171001
Arrival Date:
Product
Container Number: OOCU7099792
| Cargo #1 | ||
Description GREENHOUSE MATERIALS | ||
Keywords greenhouse materials | HS-Code Data Unavailable | Piece Count 15 |
Length 480 | Height 108 |
Width 96 | Load Status Loaded |
Seal B2086142 | Equipment Description CN |
Type 40 Foot General Purpose Container, Passive vents at upper part of cargo space | Type of Service House to House |
Marks & Numbers NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS NO MARKS | |
Container Number: TIIU6437121
Container Number: CSNU8659294
Container Number: CSNU7685302
Container Number: OOCU9121513
Container Number: SEGU6409865
Container Number: TIIU4694645
Container Number: FFAU2164074
Container Number: CSNU8670800
Container Number: CSNU8997408
Transit
Carrier CHINA OCEAN SHIPPING COMPANY | Carrier Code COSU |
Carrier Address 100 LIGHTING WAY | Carrier Contact Number Data Unavailable |
Ship Registered In Data Unavailable | Foreign Port ROTTERDAM |
Voyage Number 068W | Country of Origin NETHERLANDS |
Vessel Name COSCO HOPE | U.S. Port NORFOLK, VIRGINIA |
Master Bill of Lading COSU6415721710 | Weight (LB/KG) 286727.175 / 130035 |
Quantity 165 PKG | Container Count 10 |
Place of Receipt ROTTERDAM | Distribution Port Data Unavailable |
House-v-Master Data Unavailable | Measurement 0 |
In-Bond Entry-Type Data Unavailable | Bill Type Code House Bill |
Company
Importer
CREDO SITE 1, LLC
101 W MOREHEAD STREET, APT 216 CHAR LOTTE, MECKLENBURG, NORTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES 28202
Shipper
DALSEM
WOUDSEWEG 9 DEN HOORN, ZUID-HOLLAND, NETHERLANDS 2635 CG
More data available to paid subscribers